Financials
Financial year 2026
LERUSE ERIC from Marche-en-Famenne, company number BE0897089157, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € 29,635 after tax. For that financial year LERUSE ERIC recorded a gross margin of € 356,146 and equity of € 403,524. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € 1,327 to € 29,635. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 9, 2026.
€ 403,524
▲ 5% vs 2025
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 29,635
▲ € 28,308 vs 2025
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 334,509
▲ 177% vs 2025
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2026. Retained profit grew to € 313,727.
People and assets in 2026
€ 172,928
▲ 1% vs 2025
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 38,330
▼ 39% vs 2025
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2026
€ 633,623
▼ 31% vs 2025
€ 76,384 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 8 years.
€ 15,696
▲ 84% vs 2025
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 31,306
▲ 24% vs 2025
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Change 2025 → 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 378,390 | € 350,351 | € 349,489 | € 356,146 | ▲ 2% |
| Profit after taxes | € 92,774 | € 44,900 | € 1,327 | € 29,635 | ▲ € 28,308 |
| Equity | € 336,557 | € 390,425 | € 382,821 | € 403,524 | ▲ 5% |
| Total debts | € 1,349,023 | € 1,238,684 | € 1,102,171 | € 804,255 | ▼ 27% |
| Cash | € 261,652 | € 330,731 | € 120,549 | € 334,509 | ▲ 177% |
| Land & buildings | € 768,208 | € 714,951 | € 678,223 | € 446,527 | ▼ 34% |
| Retained profit | € 237,864 | € 282,764 | € 284,092 | € 313,727 | ▲ 10% |
| Bank debt | € 1,122,869 | € 1,024,770 | € 921,405 | € 633,623 | ▼ 31% |
| Balance sheet total | € 1,685,580 | € 1,629,109 | € 1,484,991 | € 1,207,779 | ▼ 19% |
Key figures of LERUSE ERIC, fiscal years 2023 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 31 October 2027.
What happened to LERUSE ERIC?
What happened at LERUSE ERIC in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2026: profit of € 29,635 (▲ € 28,308 vs 2025). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Rochefort. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
- ERIC LERUSE became a director. NBB
- MAGALI LAMBEAUX became a director. NBB
In short
From € 92,774 profit in 2023 to € 29,635 profit in 2026.
Paid € 4,390 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 92,774 profit.
Management
Behind LERUSE ERIC are ERIC LERUSE, ARTHUR LERUSE and MAGALI LAMBEAUX.
Directors
According to the 2026 annual accounts
ERIC LERUSE
Administrator-manager
since 2008
ARTHUR LERUSE
Director
MAGALI LAMBEAUX
Director
since 2008
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Humain, Chemin Saint-Remy 6
6900 Marche-en-Famenne
Rue du Calcaire 2
5580 Rochefort
Active since 14 April 2008
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Hosting & Email
Email provider
OVH Mail
Hosting
OVH, FR
DNS
OVH DNS
Website info
Features
Security
Network
Details
- Company number
- 0897.089.157
- VAT number
- BE 0897.089.157
- Registered office
- Humain, Chemin Saint-Remy 6, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
- Names & denominations
- LERUSE ERIC
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 9 April 2008
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 20 Sept 2025
- Activities · NACE
Smeden van metaal
Bouwrijp maken van terreinen
Schrijnwerk