Financials
Financial year 2026
Isa & Roza from Boortmeerbeek, company number BE0801695694, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € 8,813 after tax. For that financial year Isa & Roza recorded a gross margin of € 50,020 and equity of € 13,646. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € 1,916 to € 8,813. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 30, 2026.
€ 13,646
▲ 182% vs 2025
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 8,813
▲ € 6,896 vs 2025
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 37,950
▲ 199% vs 2025
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2026. Retained profit grew to € 8,646.
People and assets in 2026
€ 39,848
▼ 26% vs 2025
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2026
€ 144,768
▼ 10% vs 2025
€ 16,481 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 9 years.
€ 4,596
▼ 36% vs 2025
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 6,732
▲ € 5,731 vs 2025
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Change 2025 → 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 41,146 | € 37,400 | € 50,020 | ▲ 34% |
| Profit after taxes | € -2,082 | € 1,916 | € 8,813 | ▲ € 6,896 |
| Equity | € 2,918 | € 4,834 | € 13,646 | ▲ 182% |
| Total debts | € 298,608 | € 212,115 | € 205,565 | ▼ 3% |
| Cash | € 76,116 | € 12,701 | € 37,950 | ▲ 199% |
| Land & buildings | € 90,933 | € 86,639 | € 80,526 | ▼ 7% |
| Retained profit | € -2,082 | € -166 | € 8,646 | ▲ € 8,813 |
| Bank debt | € 129,701 | € 160,140 | € 144,768 | ▼ 10% |
| Balance sheet total | € 301,525 | € 216,949 | € 219,211 | ▲ 1% |
Key figures of Isa & Roza, fiscal years 2024 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 31 October 2027.
What happened to Isa & Roza?
What happened at Isa & Roza in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2026: profit of € 8,813 (▲ € 6,896 vs 2025). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Boortmeerbeek. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 2,082 loss in 2024 to € 8,813 profit in 2026.
Paid € 5,277 in corporate taxes since 2024.
Best year ever: 2026, with € 8,813 profit.
Management
Behind Isa & Roza are Jo Verstreken and Liese Vanderauwera.
Directors
According to the 2026 annual accounts
Jo Verstreken
Director
Liese Vanderauwera
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Kleinveldweg 1
3191 Boortmeerbeek
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Hosting & Email
Email provider
Self-hosted
Hosting
COMBELL-AS, BE
Website info
Features
Security
Network
Details
- Company number
- 0801.695.694
- VAT number
- BE 0801.695.694
- Registered office
- Kleinveldweg 1, 3191 Boortmeerbeek
- Names & denominations
- Isa & Roza
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 11 May 2023
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 30 Dec 2025
- Contact
- isaenroza.be [email protected]
- Activities · NACE
Vervaardiging van imitatiesieraden en dergelijke artikelen
Overige niet-gespecialiseerde detailhandel
Ontwerpen van textielpatronen, kleding, juwelen, meubels en decoratieartikelen
Overige vormen van onderwijs
Detailhandel in andere huishoudelijke artikelen, neg
Overige detailhandel in nieuwe artikelen neg
Detailhandel in andere huishoudelijke artikelen in gespecialiseerde winkels, n.e.g.
Detailhandel via postorderbedrijven of via internet