Financials
Financial year 2025
LC FIRE SAFETY from Mont-Saint-Guibert, company number BE0756905252, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 19,528 after tax. For that financial year LC FIRE SAFETY recorded a gross margin of € 29,046 and equity of € 51,028. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 33,004 to € 19,528. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 25, 2026.
€ 51,028
▲ 62% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 19,528
▼ 41% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 31,344
▼ 66% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 48,028.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 5,151
▼ 83% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 1,269
▲ 83% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 11
▼ € 11,522 vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 40,649 | € 25,316 | € 53,804 | € 29,046 | ▼ 46% |
| Profit after taxes | € 31,300 | € 11,879 | € 33,004 | € 19,528 | ▼ 41% |
| Equity | € 63,508 | € 75,387 | € 31,500 | € 51,028 | ▲ 62% |
| Total debts | € 12,213 | € 37,339 | € 105,866 | € 1,280 | ▼ 99% |
| Cash | € 59,639 | € 56,600 | € 92,405 | € 31,344 | ▼ 66% |
| Retained profit | € 60,508 | € 72,387 | € 28,500 | € 48,028 | ▲ 69% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 76,891 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 36,452 | € 28,282 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Balance sheet total | € 75,720 | € 112,726 | € 137,366 | € 52,308 | ▼ 62% |
Key figures of LC FIRE SAFETY, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to LC FIRE SAFETY?
What happened at LC FIRE SAFETY in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 19,528 (▼ 41% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Mont-Saint-Guibert. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
- Louis CHAUMONT became a director. NBB
In short
From € 31,300 profit in 2022 to € 19,528 profit in 2025.
Paid € 25,426 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 33,004 profit.
Paid out € 76,891 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind LC FIRE SAFETY is Louis CHAUMONT.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Louis CHAUMONT
Director
since 2020
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue de Namur 21
1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0756.905.252
- VAT number
- BE 0756.905.252
- Registered office
- Rue de Namur 21, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
- Names & denominations
- LC FIRE SAFETY
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 22 October 2020
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 24 Nov 2023
- Contact
- [email protected]
- Activities · NACE
Diensten in verband met de luchtvaart
Beveiligingsactiviteiten, neg
Overige activiteiten van vrije beroepen en andere wetenschappelijke en technische activiteiten, neg
Diensten in verband met beveiligingssystemen
Overige gespecialiseerde wetenschappelijke en technische activiteiten