Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Shrinking team NBB
FTE fell two years in a row, from 28.9 to 15.1.
Financials
Financial year 2025
DE SCHAEPMEESTER from Puurs-Sint-Amands, company number BE0720771069, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -8,414 after tax. For that financial year DE SCHAEPMEESTER recorded a gross margin of € 1 million and equity of € 167,337. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 63,137 to € -8,414. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 15, 2026.
€ 167,337
▼ 5% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -8,414
▼ still € 63,137 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 2,025
▲ € 1,787 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 122,337.
People and assets in 2025
15.1
▼ 4.2 vs 2024
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 929,649
▼ 5% vs 2024
€ 61,600 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 45,957
▼ 61% vs 2024
Of which on lease € 45,791.
Debts at end 2025
€ 68,184
▼ 57% vs 2024
€ 63,184 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 1 years.
€ 504,760
▲ 1% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 1,489,058 | € 1,553,388 | € 1,187,489 | € 1,048,552 | ▼ 12% |
| Profit after taxes | € 5,081 | € 3,563 | € 63,137 | € -8,414 | ▼ € 71,551 |
| Equity | € 109,050 | € 112,613 | € 175,751 | € 167,337 | ▼ 5% |
| Total debts | € 1,060,411 | € 1,078,805 | € 814,369 | € 763,158 | ▼ 6% |
| Cash | € 18,212 | € 8,607 | € 238 | € 2,025 | ▲ € 1,787 |
| Retained profit | € 64,050 | € 67,613 | € 130,751 | € 122,337 | ▼ 6% |
| Bank debt | € 515,949 | € 408,905 | € 157,480 | € 68,184 | ▼ 57% |
| Balance sheet total | € 1,169,462 | € 1,191,419 | € 990,119 | € 930,495 | ▼ 6% |
| Employees (FTE) | 29.3 | 28.9 | 19.3 | 15.1 | ▼ 4.2 |
Key figures of DE SCHAEPMEESTER, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to DE SCHAEPMEESTER?
What happened at DE SCHAEPMEESTER in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 8,414 (▼ € 71,551 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Puurs-Sint-Amands. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 5,081 profit in 2022 to € 8,414 loss in 2025.
Paid € 52,568 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 63,137 profit.
On average € 69,400 of value added per employee in 2025.
Management
Behind DE SCHAEPMEESTER is AHMET ÖZTURK. AHMET ÖZTURK is also behind MCM SERVICE and HARBI.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Hemelrijken 1 box B
2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 2 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0720.771.069
- VAT number
- BE 0720.771.069
- Registered office
- Hemelrijken 1 bus B, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
- Names & denominations
- DE SCHAEPMEESTER
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 15 February 2019
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 23 Feb 2026
- Activities · NACE
Bouw van civieltechnische werken voor elektriciteit en telecommunicatie
Vervaardiging van radiatoren, stoomketels en ketels voor centrale verwarming
Vervaardiging van stoomketels, exclusief warmwaterketels voor centrale verwarming
Bouw van civieltechnische werken voor vloeistoffen, neg