Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Figures corrected NBB
Corrected annual account filed for 2022.
Financials
Financial year 2025
HEMATCO from Gent, company number BE0656605965, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -40,330 after tax. For that financial year HEMATCO recorded a gross margin of € -36,560 and equity of € 315,466. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 13,730 to € -40,330. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 4, 2026.
€ 315,466
▼ 11% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -40,330
▼ still € 13,730 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 314,450
▼ 20% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 295,006.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 320
▼ 57% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 885
▼ 58% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 87,454 | € 159,035 | € 25,805 | € -36,560 | ▼ € 62,365 |
| Profit after taxes | € 58,891 | € 107,462 | € 13,730 | € -40,330 | ▼ € 54,060 |
| Equity | € 264,605 | € 372,067 | € 355,796 | € 315,466 | ▼ 11% |
| Total debts | € 115,750 | € 22,122 | € 42,992 | € 885 | ▼ 98% |
| Cash | € 341,654 | € 347,550 | € 392,492 | € 314,450 | ▼ 20% |
| Retained profit | € 244,145 | € 351,607 | € 335,336 | € 295,006 | ▼ 12% |
| Dividend | € 100,000 | € 0 | € 30,000 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Balance sheet total | € 380,355 | € 394,189 | € 398,789 | € 316,351 | ▼ 21% |
Key figures of HEMATCO, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to HEMATCO?
What happened at HEMATCO in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 40,330 (▼ € 54,060 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Gent. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
- Robrecht Matthys became a director. NBB
In short
From € 58,891 profit in 2022 to € 40,330 loss in 2025.
Paid € 81,828 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 107,462 profit.
Paid out € 130,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind HEMATCO is Robrecht Matthys. Robrecht Matthys is also behind LUCAR and EXOTIC PLANT.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2016
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Gustaaf Carelshof 24
9040 Gent
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0656.605.965
- VAT number
- BE 0656.605.965
- Registered office
- Gustaaf Carelshof 24, 9040 Gent
- Names & denominations
- HEMATCO
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 13 June 2016
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 27 Nov 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering
Overige vormen van onderwijs
Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg