Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 48 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
-
Figures corrected NBB
Corrected annual account filed for 2024.
Financials
Financial year 2025
RUITERSPORT HIPPIQUE from Puurs-Sint-Amands, company number BE1000733261, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 45,430 after tax. For that financial year RUITERSPORT HIPPIQUE recorded a gross margin of € 74,232 and equity of € 100,732. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 26,149 to € 45,430. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 20, 2026.
€ 100,732
▲ 82% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 45,430
▲ 74% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 68,732
▲ 141% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 100,232.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 20,098
▼ 28% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 25,091
▲ € 21,130 vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 18,369
▲ 3% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 36,510 | € 41,740 | € 74,232 | ▲ 78% |
| Profit after taxes | € 28,654 | € 26,149 | € 45,430 | ▲ 74% |
| Equity | € 29,154 | € 55,302 | € 100,732 | ▲ 82% |
| Total debts | € 191,822 | € 149,683 | € 156,535 | ▲ 5% |
| Cash | € 11,764 | € 28,513 | € 68,732 | ▲ 141% |
| Retained profit | € 28,654 | € 54,802 | € 100,232 | ▲ 83% |
| Balance sheet total | € 220,976 | € 204,985 | € 257,267 | ▲ 26% |
Key figures of RUITERSPORT HIPPIQUE, fiscal years 2023 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to RUITERSPORT HIPPIQUE?
What happened at RUITERSPORT HIPPIQUE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 45,430 (▲ 74% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Puurs-Sint-Amands. KBO
In short
From € 28,654 profit in 2023 to € 45,430 profit in 2025.
Paid € 25,810 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 45,430 profit.
Management
Behind RUITERSPORT HIPPIQUE is Maritsa Bertrand.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Maritsa Bertrand
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Nijven(OPP) 22
2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Bertrand Maritsa(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 1000.733.261
- VAT number
- BE 1000.733.261
- Registered office
- Nijven(OPP) 22, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
- Names & denominations
- RUITERSPORT HIPPIQUE · HIPPIQUE SADDLERY - HIPPIQUE ZADELPASDIENST - HIPPIQUE ZADELS
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 4 October 2023
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 16 Apr 2024
- Activities · NACE
Detailhandel in overige sportartikelen
Detailhandel in sport- en kampeerartikelen in gespecialiseerde winkels
Groothandel in sport- en kampeerartikelen, met uitzondering van fietsen
Verhuur en lease van sport- en recreatieartikelen
Activiteiten van paardensportclubs
Sport- en recreatieonderwijs
Handel in eigen onroerend goed