Active · per the CBE, 2 November 2026
HARMONIA VISION logo

HARMONIA VISION

BE0880300140

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

HARMONIA VISION is a healthcare practice in Gent. Private Limited, started on 13 March 2006, 1 establishment.

Merelbekestationplein 14, 9050 Gent harmonia.be

Behind the company: Heidi Vandewiele.

Active for

20 year, 7 months

Financials

Financial year 2025

HARMONIA VISION from Gent, company number BE0880300140, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 1,744 after tax. For that financial year HARMONIA VISION recorded a gross margin of € 27,049 and equity of € 71,899. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -6,254 to € 1,744. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 29, 2026.

What it is worth Growing

€ 71,899

▲ 2% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Growing

€ 1,744

▲ still € 6,254 loss in 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 27,197

▲ 4% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Growing

Stays in the company

No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 65,699.

People and assets in 2025

Full-time equivalents estimate

≈ 1

No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.

Vehicles and equipment

€ 1

▼ € 246 vs 2024

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 2 years to go

€ 25,505

▼ 31% vs 2024

€ 11,945 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 85

▼ 93% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 283

▼ 7% vs 2024

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 34,466 € 39,598 € 18,981 € 27,049 ▲ 43%
Profit after taxes € 11,146 € 7,707 € -6,254 € 1,744 ▲ € 7,999
Equity € 81,702 € 76,409 € 70,155 € 71,899 ▲ 2%
Total debts € 76,226 € 67,131 € 52,642 € 34,538 ▼ 34%
Cash € 34,616 € 32,697 € 26,195 € 27,197 ▲ 4%
Land & buildings € 82,660 € 72,863 € 63,067 € 53,270 ▼ 16%
Retained profit € 75,502 € 70,209 € 63,955 € 65,699 ▲ 3%
Dividend € 0 € 13,000 € 0 € 0
Bank debt € 58,286 € 47,845 € 36,926 € 25,505 ▼ 31%
Balance sheet total € 157,928 € 143,540 € 122,797 € 106,437 ▼ 13%

Key figures of HARMONIA VISION, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.

What happened to HARMONIA VISION?

What happened at HARMONIA VISION in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 1,744. filed late Source: NBB ↗
  • Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
  • New establishment in Gent. KBO

In short

From € 11,146 profit in 2022 to € 1,744 profit in 2025.

Paid € 9,011 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2022, with € 11,146 profit.

Paid out € 13,000 in dividends to the owners in total.

Management

Heidi Vandewiele
HARMONIA VISION

Behind HARMONIA VISION is Heidi Vandewiele.

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Heidi Vandewiele

Director

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Merelbekestationplein 14

9050 Gent

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Website

Hosting & Email

Email provider

Self-hosted

Hosting

TELENET-AS, BE

Website info

HTTPS Nee
Languages NL
Copyright 2013

Features

Contact page

Security

✗ HTTPS
✗ SPF
✗ DMARC

Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds

Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.

Incorporation

Source: Deed ↗
  • VANDEWIELE Heidi Gonda(oprichter) 50%
  • VERSTRAETE Pascal Robert Julien(oprichter) 50%

Details

Company number
0880.300.140
VAT number
BE 0880.300.140
Registered office
Merelbekestationplein 14, 9050 Gent
Names & denominations
HARMONIA VISION
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
13 March 2006
Peppol
Active · Active since 7 Oct 2025
Contact
harmonia.be
Activities · NACE

Activiteiten op het gebied van voeding

Overige menselijke gezondheidszorg, n.e.g.

Activiteiten van hoofdkantoren

Frequently asked questions

What does HARMONIA VISION do?
HARMONIA VISION is a healthcare practice in Gent. Private Limited, started on 13 March 2006, 1 establishment.
What is the address of HARMONIA VISION?
The registered office of HARMONIA VISION is located at Merelbekestationplein 14, 9050 Gent.
Is HARMONIA VISION still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (2 November 2026) HARMONIA VISION is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 13 March 2006.
Is HARMONIA VISION registered on Peppol?
Yes, HARMONIA VISION is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0880300140.
What is the enterprise number of HARMONIA VISION?
The enterprise number of HARMONIA VISION is BE0880300140.
When was HARMONIA VISION founded?
HARMONIA VISION was founded on 13 March 2006.