Financials
Financial year 2025
Métallisation peinture de la Famenne from Marche-en-Famenne, company number BE0847147619, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 48,541 after tax. For that financial year Métallisation peinture de la Famenne recorded a gross margin of € 295,755 and equity of € 199,883. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 51,915 to € 48,541. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on February 21, 2026.
€ 199,883
▲ 4% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 48,541
▼ 6% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 349,681
▲ 31% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 40,000 paid out
82 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 178,624
▲ 5% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 451
▼ 94% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 198,730
▼ 20% vs 2024
€ 44,796 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 4 years.
€ 58,189
▲ 49% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 42,461
▲ 10% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 216,002 | € 310,904 | € 296,390 | € 295,755 | |
| Profit after taxes | € -31,397 | € 62,306 | € 51,915 | € 48,541 | ▼ 6% |
| Equity | € 329,535 | € 320,209 | € 192,733 | € 199,883 | ▲ 4% |
| Total debts | € 458,005 | € 438,020 | € 547,204 | € 534,333 | ▼ 2% |
| Cash | € 307,063 | € 268,745 | € 266,795 | € 349,681 | ▲ 31% |
| Land & buildings | € 108,900 | € 99,990 | € 91,080 | € 82,170 | ▼ 10% |
| Retained profit | € 302,080 | € 295,385 | € 169,301 | € 177,842 | ▲ 5% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 69,000 | € 178,000 | € 40,000 | ▼ 78% |
| Bank debt | € 337,294 | € 294,638 | € 247,217 | € 198,730 | ▼ 20% |
| Balance sheet total | € 787,539 | € 758,228 | € 739,937 | € 734,217 | ▼ 1% |
Key figures of Métallisation peinture de la Famenne, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.
What happened to Métallisation peinture de la Famenne?
What happened at Métallisation peinture de la Famenne in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 48,541 (▼ 6% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Somme-Leuze. KBO
In short
From € 31,397 loss in 2022 to € 48,541 profit in 2025.
Paid € 44,299 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 62,306 profit.
Paid out € 287,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Aye, Rue des Jolis Bois 36
6900 Marche-en-Famenne
Rue de la Jasperie,Nettine 1 box a
5377 Somme-Leuze
Active since 4 July 2012
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- GOBLET Didier Paula Ariste(fondateur) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0847.147.619
- VAT number
- BE 0847.147.619
- Registered office
- Aye, Rue des Jolis Bois 36, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
- Names & denominations
- Métallisation peinture de la Famenne
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 4 July 2012
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 1 Sept 2025
- Activities · NACE
Coating van metalen
Oppervlaktebehandeling van metalen