Active · per the CBE, 2 November 2026
Sustain-It logo

Sustain-It

BE0833129139

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

Sustain-It is registered with the CBE as active in: Ontwikkeling van residentiële bouwprojecten. Private Limited, started on 25 January 2011, 1 establishment.

Vieux Chemin de Nivelles 70 box A, 1440 Braine-le-Château sustain-it.be [email protected]

Behind the company: Laurent JANSSENS.

Active for

15 year, 9 months

Financials

Financial year 2025

Sustain-It from Braine-le-Château, company number BE0833129139, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 1,465 after tax. For that financial year Sustain-It recorded a gross margin of € 26,101 and equity of € 50,246. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 28,902 to € 1,465. The company is profitable. The company holds a healthy buffer. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 29, 2026.

What it is worth Healthy

€ 50,246

▼ 24% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Healthy

€ 1,465

▼ 95% vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 32,960

▼ 20% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Pays out

€ 17,160 paid out

More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.

People and assets in 2025

Full-time equivalents estimate

≈ 1

No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.

Vehicles and equipment

€ 3,982

▲ € 3,006 vs 2024

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 8 years to go

€ 101,055

▼ 11% vs 2024

€ 12,662 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 8 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 2,308

▼ 75% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 5,115

▲ 44% vs 2024

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 6,697 € 42,081 € 61,068 € 26,101 ▼ 57%
Profit after taxes € -26,952 € 14,629 € 28,902 € 1,465 ▼ 95%
Equity € 22,472 € 37,101 € 66,004 € 50,246 ▼ 24%
Total debts € 152,649 € 135,342 € 127,460 € 125,639 ▼ 1%
Cash € 12,950 € 14,767 € 41,404 € 32,960 ▼ 20%
Retained profit € 16,272 € 30,901 € 59,804 € 44,046 ▼ 26%
Dividend € 0 € 0 € 0 € 17,160
Bank debt € 139,266 € 122,832 € 113,288 € 101,055 ▼ 11%
Balance sheet total € 175,121 € 172,443 € 193,463 € 175,885 ▼ 9%

Key figures of Sustain-It, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.

What happened to Sustain-It?

What happened at Sustain-It in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 1,465 (▼ 95% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
  • New establishment in Braine-le-Château. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 26,952 loss in 2022 to € 1,465 profit in 2025.

Paid € 17,329 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2024, with € 28,902 profit.

Paid out € 17,160 in dividends to the owners in total.

Management

Laurent JANSSENS
Sustain-It

Behind Sustain-It is Laurent JANSSENS.

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Laurent JANSSENS

Director

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Vieux Chemin de Nivelles 70 box A

1440 Braine-le-Château

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Website

Technologies

NginxPHP

Hosting & Email

Email provider

Microsoft 365

Hosting

IKOULA, FR

Website info

HTTPS Nee

Features

Security

✗ HTTPS
✓ SPF
✗ DMARC

Details

Company number
0833.129.139
VAT number
BE 0833.129.139
Registered office
Vieux Chemin de Nivelles 70 bus A, 1440 Braine-le-Château
Names & denominations
Sustain-It
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
25 January 2011
Peppol
Active · Active since 31 Oct 2025
Activities · NACE

Ontwikkeling van residentiële bouwprojecten

Verhuur en exploitatie van eigen of geleased niet-residentieel onroerend goed, exclusief terreinen

Verhuur en exploitatie van eigen of geleased residentieel onroerend goed, exclusief sociale woningen

Ontwikkeling van niet-residentiële bouwprojecten

Detailhandel in cosmetica en toiletartikelen

Handel in eigen onroerend goed

Frequently asked questions

What does Sustain-It do?
Sustain-It is registered with the CBE as active in: Ontwikkeling van residentiële bouwprojecten. Private Limited, started on 25 January 2011, 1 establishment.
What is the address of Sustain-It?
The registered office of Sustain-It is located at Vieux Chemin de Nivelles 70 box A, 1440 Braine-le-Château.
Is Sustain-It still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (2 November 2026) Sustain-It is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 25 January 2011.
Is Sustain-It registered on Peppol?
Yes, Sustain-It is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0833129139.
What is the enterprise number of Sustain-It?
The enterprise number of Sustain-It is BE0833129139.
When was Sustain-It founded?
Sustain-It was founded on 25 January 2011.