Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 65 % of short-term debt in 2026; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2026
bvba INBUCON from Puurs-Sint-Amands, company number BE0825188304, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € 40,814 after tax. For that financial year bvba INBUCON recorded a gross margin of € 109,600 and equity of € 269,033. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € 27,804 to € 40,814. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 8, 2026.
€ 269,033
▼ 24% vs 2025
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 40,814
▲ 47% vs 2025
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 154,601
▲ 30% vs 2025
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 128,006 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2026
€ 11,758
▼ 2% vs 2025
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2026
€ 194,911
▲ 4% vs 2025
€ 48,079 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 4 years.
€ 246
▼ 76% vs 2025
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 12,860
▲ 195% vs 2025
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Change 2025 → 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 104,597 | € 96,956 | € 91,318 | € 109,600 | ▲ 20% |
| Profit after taxes | € 42,136 | € 34,775 | € 27,804 | € 40,814 | ▲ 47% |
| Equity | € 373,646 | € 408,421 | € 356,225 | € 269,033 | ▼ 24% |
| Total debts | € 310,343 | € 268,073 | € 303,603 | € 415,305 | ▲ 37% |
| Cash | € 43,915 | € 70,058 | € 118,962 | € 154,601 | ▲ 30% |
| Land & buildings | € 151,667 | € 141,556 | € 131,445 | € 121,334 | ▼ 8% |
| Retained profit | € 361,246 | € 396,021 | € 343,825 | € 256,633 | ▼ 25% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 80,000 | € 128,006 | ▲ 60% |
| Bank debt | € 239,320 | € 209,540 | € 187,681 | € 194,911 | ▲ 4% |
| Balance sheet total | € 683,989 | € 676,494 | € 659,829 | € 684,337 | ▲ 4% |
Key figures of bvba INBUCON, fiscal years 2023 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 31 October 2027.
What happened to bvba INBUCON?
What happened at bvba INBUCON in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2026: profit of € 40,814 (▲ 47% vs 2025). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Puurs-Sint-Amands. KBO
In short
From € 42,136 profit in 2023 to € 40,814 profit in 2026.
Paid € 64,188 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 42,136 profit.
Paid out € 208,006 in dividends to the owners in total.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Nijven(OPP) 16 box +
2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Nijven(OPP) 16+
2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Active since 20 April 2010
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Robin VAN DEN BROECK(oprichter) 99%
- WEBER Jessica Stéphane Christiane(oprichter) 1%
Details
- Company number
- 0825.188.304
- VAT number
- BE 0825.188.304
- Registered office
- Nijven(OPP) 16 bus +, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
- Names & denominations
- bvba INBUCON
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 20 April 2010
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 1 Jan 2001
- Activities · NACE
Groothandel in informatie- en communicatieapparatuur
Groothandel in computers, randapparatuur en software
Detailhandel in ICT-apparatuur
Activiteiten van kuuroorden, sauna’s en stoombaden
Activiteiten op het gebied van computerconsultancy en beheer van computerfaciliteiten
Detailhandel in computers, randapparatuur en software in gespecialiseerde winkels
Computerconsultancy-activiteiten
Sauna's, solaria, baden enz.