Active · per the CBE, 2 November 2026

Benecos Holding

BE0821611081

Rechtspersoon Public limited company 1 establishment

Benecos Holding is filed with the CBE under the catch-all “Overige ondersteunende activiteiten in verband met financiële diensten, neg, exclusief verzekeringen en pensioenfondsen”. Also registered: property company. Public Limited, started on 21 December 2009, 1 establishment.

Heulentakstraat 12, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem

Active for

16 year, 10 months

Financials

Financial year 2025

Benecos Holding from Dilsen-Stokkem, company number BE0821611081, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 4,435 after tax. For that financial year Benecos Holding recorded a gross margin of € 123,869 and equity of € 6.1 million. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 1,629 to € 4,435. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 27, 2026.

What it is worth Growing

€ 6.1 million

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Growing

€ 4,435

▲ 172% vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 916,384

▲ 92% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Growing

Stays in the company

No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 4.8 million.

People and assets in 2025

Full-time equivalents

0

Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.

Vehicles and equipment

€ 61,116

▲ 141% vs 2024

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 11 years to go

€ 2.3 million

▲ 63% vs 2024

€ 201,468 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 11 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 144,376

▲ € 140,214 vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 5,220

▼ 66% vs 2024

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 476,216 € 539,514 € 85,812 € 123,869 ▲ 44%
Profit after taxes € 228,123 € 264,576 € 1,629 € 4,435 ▲ 172%
Equity € 7,406,512 € 6,054,927 € 6,056,556 € 6,060,991
Total debts € 716,529 € 1,019,152 € 1,702,330 € 2,780,912 ▲ 63%
Cash € 264,309 € 226,176 € 477,449 € 916,384 ▲ 92%
Land & buildings € 708,032 € 678,456 € 1,244,187 € 1,209,520 ▼ 3%
Retained profit € 6,106,512 € 4,754,927 € 4,756,556 € 4,760,991
Dividend € 0 € 1,616,161 € 0 € 0
Bank debt € 663,943 € 543,129 € 1,419,184 € 2,312,625 ▲ 63%
Balance sheet total € 8,123,041 € 7,074,079 € 7,758,886 € 8,841,904 ▲ 14%
Employees (FTE) 4.9 4.5 0 0

Key figures of Benecos Holding, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.

What happened to Benecos Holding?

What happened at Benecos Holding in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • PSM INVEST BV stepped down as director. NBB
  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 4,435 (▲ 172% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
  • PSM INVEST BV became a director. NBB
  • New establishment in Dilsen-Stokkem. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 228,123 profit in 2022 to € 4,435 profit in 2025.

Paid € 171,663 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2023, with € 264,576 profit.

On average € 119,900 of value added per employee in 2023.

Management

The stake of PSM INVEST comes from that shareholder’s own annual accounts; small companies do not report their shareholders themselves.

Benecos Holding

The shares are held by PSM INVEST (50%). It owns 100% of Craith Lab Benelux itself.

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

PSM INVEST BV

Director · represented by Peter Smeets

Also active at: Craith

since 2021 · until 2027

Shareholders

Participations

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Heulentakstraat 12

3650 Dilsen-Stokkem

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0821.611.081
VAT number
BE 0821.611.081
Registered office
Heulentakstraat 12, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
Names & denominations
Benecos Holding
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Public limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
21 December 2009
Peppol
Active · Active since 8 Dec 2025
Activities · NACE

Overige ondersteunende activiteiten in verband met financiële diensten, neg, exclusief verzekeringen en pensioenfondsen

Administratieve en ondersteunende activiteiten ten behoeve van kantoren

Verhuur en exploitatie van eigen of geleased residentieel onroerend goed, exclusief sociale woningen

Diverse administratieve activiteiten ten behoeve van kantoren

Frequently asked questions

What does Benecos Holding do?
Benecos Holding is filed with the CBE under the catch-all “Overige ondersteunende activiteiten in verband met financiële diensten, neg, exclusief verzekeringen en pensioenfondsen”. Also registered: property company. Public Limited, started on 21 December 2009, 1 establishment.
What is the address of Benecos Holding?
The registered office of Benecos Holding is located at Heulentakstraat 12, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem.
Is Benecos Holding still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (2 November 2026) Benecos Holding is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 21 December 2009.
Is Benecos Holding registered on Peppol?
Yes, Benecos Holding is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0821611081.
What is the enterprise number of Benecos Holding?
The enterprise number of Benecos Holding is BE0821611081.
When was Benecos Holding founded?
Benecos Holding was founded on 21 December 2009.