Financials
Financial year 2024
StC² from Wemmel, company number BE0818941405, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € 35,257 after tax. For that financial year StC² recorded a gross margin of € 71,695 and equity of € 194,766. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € 22,892 to € 35,257. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 30, 2025.
€ 194,766
▲ 22% vs 2023
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 35,257
▲ 54% vs 2023
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 24,880
▼ 22% vs 2023
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2024. Retained profit grew to € 188,566.
People and assets in 2024
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 21,474
▲ 39% vs 2023
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2024
€ 45,122
▼ 37% vs 2023
€ 28,892 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 5,566
▼ 55% vs 2023
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 11,030
▼ 22% vs 2023
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change 2023 → 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 49,187 | € 90,934 | € 58,048 | € 71,695 | ▲ 24% |
| Profit after taxes | € 14,276 | € -1,564 | € 22,892 | € 35,257 | ▲ 54% |
| Equity | € 138,182 | € 136,617 | € 159,509 | € 194,766 | ▲ 22% |
| Total debts | € 141,531 | € 157,474 | € 159,575 | € 99,745 | ▼ 37% |
| Cash | € 16,350 | € 32,614 | € 31,791 | € 24,880 | ▼ 22% |
| Land & buildings | € 207,870 | € 194,202 | € 180,535 | € 166,868 | ▼ 8% |
| Retained profit | € 131,982 | € 130,417 | € 153,309 | € 188,566 | ▲ 23% |
| Bank debt | € 129,942 | € 100,849 | € 71,944 | € 45,122 | ▼ 37% |
| Balance sheet total | € 279,712 | € 294,091 | € 319,084 | € 294,512 | ▼ 8% |
Key figures of StC², fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2026.
What happened to StC²?
What happened at StC² in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2024: profit of € 35,257 (▲ 54% vs 2023). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Ath. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 14,276 profit in 2021 to € 35,257 profit in 2024.
Paid € 33,447 in corporate taxes since 2021.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 35,257 profit.
Management
Behind StC² is Stéphane CARLIER.
Directors
According to the 2024 annual accounts
Stéphane CARLIER
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Fr. Robbrechtsstraat 75
1780 Wemmel
Rue de l'Abbaye 9 box 10
7800 Ath
Active since 25 September 2009
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0818.941.405
- VAT number
- BE 0818.941.405
- Registered office
- Fr. Robbrechtsstraat 75, 1780 Wemmel
- Names & denominations
- StC²
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 25 September 2009
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 23 Apr 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van medisch specialisten
Activiteiten van huisartspraktijken