Financials
Financial year 2024
Group Ramcom from Heusden-Zolder, company number BE0818471152, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € 29,783 after tax. For that financial year Group Ramcom recorded a gross margin of € 135,952 and equity of € 97,130. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € 8,160 to € 29,783. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 29, 2025.
€ 97,130
▲ 44% vs 2023
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 29,783
▲ 265% vs 2023
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 1,247
▼ 92% vs 2023
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2024. Retained profit grew to € 78,530.
People and assets in 2024
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 80,130
▲ 222% vs 2023
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 23,776
▼ 7% vs 2023
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2024
€ 17,329
▼ 43% vs 2023
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 55,219
▲ 20% vs 2023
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 31,266
▲ 16% vs 2023
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change 2023 → 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 10,270 | € 94,168 | € 44,511 | € 135,952 | ▲ 205% |
| Profit after taxes | € -13,569 | € 62,555 | € 8,160 | € 29,783 | ▲ 265% |
| Equity | € -3,368 | € 59,187 | € 67,346 | € 97,130 | ▲ 44% |
| Total debts | € 87,066 | € 122,719 | € 104,846 | € 103,814 | ▼ 1% |
| Cash | € 2,108 | € 12,839 | € 15,802 | € 1,247 | ▼ 92% |
| Land & buildings | - | € 16,921 | € 30,623 | € 36,745 | ▲ 20% |
| Retained profit | € -21,968 | € 40,587 | € 48,746 | € 78,530 | ▲ 61% |
| Bank debt | € 27,867 | € 20,942 | € 30,543 | € 17,329 | ▼ 43% |
| Balance sheet total | € 83,697 | € 181,906 | € 172,192 | € 200,944 | ▲ 17% |
Key figures of Group Ramcom, fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2026.
What happened to Group Ramcom?
What happened at Group Ramcom in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2024: profit of € 29,783 (▲ 265% vs 2023). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Heusden-Zolder. KBO
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
In short
From € 13,569 loss in 2021 to € 29,783 profit in 2024.
Paid € 30,679 in corporate taxes since 2021.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 62,555 profit.
Management
Behind Group Ramcom is Ramazan Cesur.
Directors
According to the 2024 annual accounts
Ramazan Cesur
Manager
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Pastoor Paquaylaan 17
3550 Heusden-Zolder
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- CESUR Ramazan(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0818.471.152
- VAT number
- BE 0818.471.152
- Registered office
- Pastoor Paquaylaan 17, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
- Names & denominations
- Group Ramcom
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 11 September 2009
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 23 Jul 2025
- Activities · NACE
Installatie van elektronische beveiligingssystemen
Overige detailhandel in nieuwe artikelen neg
Elektrotechnische installatiewerken aan gebouwen
Reparatie en onderhoud van computers en communicatieapparatuur
Detailhandel in ICT-apparatuur
Activiteiten op het gebied van computerconsultancy en beheer van computerfaciliteiten
Reparatie van computers en randapparatuur
Detailhandel in computers, randapparatuur en software in gespecialiseerde winkels
+1