Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Busy address KBO
117 other companies have their registered office at the same address; threshold 10.
Financials
Financial year 2024
D&S BATI from Anderlecht, company number BE0816785431, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € 17,248 after tax. For that financial year D&S BATI recorded a gross margin of € 33,301 and equity of € 45,443. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € -4,414 to € 17,248. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 30, 2025.
€ 45,443
▲ 61% vs 2023
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 17,248
▲ still € 4,414 loss in 2023
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 32,465
▼ 47% vs 2023
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2024. Retained profit grew to € 26,843.
People and assets in 2024
€ 27,585
▲ 24% vs 2023
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2024
€ 11,470
▼ 44% vs 2023
€ 7,999 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 1 years.
€ 13,813
▼ 33% vs 2023
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change 2023 → 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 13,822 | € 12,258 | € 10,081 | € 33,301 | ▲ 230% |
| Profit after taxes | € 3,301 | € -520 | € -4,414 | € 17,248 | ▲ € 21,662 |
| Equity | € 31,840 | € 31,320 | € 28,195 | € 45,443 | ▲ 61% |
| Total debts | € 46,860 | € 48,503 | € 82,701 | € 36,316 | ▼ 56% |
| Cash | € 14,848 | € 8,562 | € 61,235 | € 32,465 | ▼ 47% |
| Retained profit | € 13,240 | € 12,720 | € 9,595 | € 26,843 | ▲ 180% |
| Bank debt | € 37,743 | € 29,703 | € 20,507 | € 11,470 | ▼ 44% |
| Balance sheet total | € 78,700 | € 79,823 | € 110,897 | € 81,759 | ▼ 26% |
Key figures of D&S BATI, fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2026.
What happened to D&S BATI?
What happened at D&S BATI in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2024: profit of € 17,248. filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Anderlecht. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 3,301 profit in 2021 to € 17,248 profit in 2024.
Paid € 1,245 in corporate taxes since 2021.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 17,248 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Dokter Lemoinelaan 11 box 4
1070 Anderlecht
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 117 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →Maât SRL
€ 5,760 gross margin · 2025
SAMSON BRUSH AND ABRASIVE TECHNOLOGY
€ -5,721 gross margin · 2025
ADJECTIF
€ 946 gross margin · 2022
RMC TOITURE
€ 94,486 gross margin · 2025
DACOSTA
+112 more
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0816.785.431
- VAT number
- BE 0816.785.431
- Registered office
- Dokter Lemoinelaan 11 bus 4, 1070 Anderlecht
- Names & denominations
- D&S BATI
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 6 July 2009
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 7 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Chapewerken
Metselwerk
Plaatsen van behang en vloerbedekking en wandbekleding van andere materialen
Schrijnwerk
Plaatsen van vloer- en wandtegels
Uitvoeren van metsel- en voegwerken