Financials
Financial year 2026
Tandartspraktijk 4 Eiken from Puurs-Sint-Amands, company number BE0799767275, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € 57,651 after tax. For that financial year Tandartspraktijk 4 Eiken recorded a gross margin of € 87,827 and equity of € 169,886. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € 69,184 to € 57,651. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 30, 2026.
€ 169,886
▲ 51% vs 2025
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 57,651
▼ 17% vs 2025
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 122,930
▲ 43% vs 2025
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2026. Retained profit grew to € 166,886.
People and assets in 2026
€ 78
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 9,701
▲ € 9,191 vs 2025
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2026
€ 675,540
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 34,905
▲ € 33,606 vs 2025
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 89
▼ € 20,463 vs 2025
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Change 2025 → 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 54,379 | € 88,608 | € 87,827 | ▼ 1% |
| Profit after taxes | € 41,716 | € 69,184 | € 57,651 | ▼ 17% |
| Equity | € 44,716 | € 112,234 | € 169,886 | ▲ 51% |
| Total debts | € 21,852 | € 23,517 | € 710,834 | ▲ € 687,317 |
| Cash | € 43,454 | € 85,686 | € 122,930 | ▲ 43% |
| Land & buildings | - | - | € 722,692 | |
| Retained profit | € 41,716 | € 109,234 | € 166,886 | ▲ 53% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 1,666 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 0 | € 675,540 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 66,568 | € 135,751 | € 880,720 | ▲ € 744,968 |
Key figures of Tandartspraktijk 4 Eiken, fiscal years 2024 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 31 October 2027.
What happened to Tandartspraktijk 4 Eiken?
What happened at Tandartspraktijk 4 Eiken in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2026: profit of € 57,651 (▼ 17% vs 2025). Source: NBB ↗
- John Beullens became a director. NBB
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Boortmeerbeek. KBO
- New establishment in Puurs-Sint-Amands. KBO
In short
From € 41,716 profit in 2024 to € 57,651 profit in 2026.
Paid € 27,781 in corporate taxes since 2024.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 69,184 profit.
Paid out € 1,666 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind Tandartspraktijk 4 Eiken are John Beullens and Zuleima Robles Palmar.
Directors
According to the 2026 annual accounts
John Beullens
Director
since 2026
Zuleima Robles Palmar
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Begijnhofstraat 39 box 1
2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Bieststraat 197
3191 Boortmeerbeek
Active since 21 March 2023
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 2 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- ROBLES PALMAR Zuleima Del Carmen(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0799.767.275
- VAT number
- BE 0799.767.275
- Registered office
- Begijnhofstraat 39 bus 1, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
- Names & denominations
- Tandartspraktijk 4 Eiken
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 21 March 2023
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 24 Nov 2023
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van tandartspraktijken