Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Busy address KBO
119 other companies have their registered office at the same address; threshold 10.
Financials
Financial year 2025
M-Renov from Zaventem, company number BE0798344642, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 9,736 after tax. For that financial year M-Renov recorded a gross margin of € 26,534 and equity of € 32,945. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 9,334 to € 9,736. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 6, 2026.
€ 32,945
▲ 42% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 9,736
▲ 4% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 5,528
▼ 48% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 31,735.
People and assets in 2025
€ 18,502
▲ 18% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 23,768
▲ 81% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 14,855 | € 21,365 | € 26,534 | ▲ 24% |
| Profit after taxes | € 12,665 | € 9,334 | € 9,736 | ▲ 4% |
| Equity | € 13,875 | € 23,209 | € 32,945 | ▲ 42% |
| Total debts | € 14,021 | € 41,218 | € 40,587 | ▼ 2% |
| Cash | € 14,295 | € 10,537 | € 5,528 | ▼ 48% |
| Retained profit | € 12,665 | € 21,999 | € 31,735 | ▲ 44% |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 13,157 | € 23,768 | ▲ 81% |
| Balance sheet total | € 27,896 | € 64,427 | € 73,532 | ▲ 14% |
Key figures of M-Renov, fiscal years 2023 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to M-Renov?
What happened at M-Renov in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 9,736 (▲ 4% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Brussel. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 12,665 profit in 2023 to € 9,736 profit in 2025.
Paid € 1,250 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 12,665 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Leuvensesteenweg 246 box 1
1932 Zaventem
Jacobs-Fontainestraat 42
1020 Brussel
Active since 10 February 2023
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 119 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →AMK-RB Company
€ -17,012 gross margin · 2025
TECHNO MOTOR ORGANISATION
€ 4,805 gross margin · 2025
KORKUT CONSTRUCT
€ -1,362 gross margin · 2025
MBS MM
Tibel Renov
€ 73,138 gross margin · 2025
+114 more
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0798.344.642
- VAT number
- BE 0798.344.642
- Registered office
- Leuvensesteenweg 246 bus 1, 1932 Zaventem
- Names & denominations
- M-Renov
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 10 February 2023
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 4 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen
Dakwerkzaamheden
Overige reiniging van gebouwen; industriële reiniging
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg
Slopen
Algemene reiniging van gebouwen
Gevelreiniging
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwwerkzaamheden