Financials
Financial year 2025
MavSAN Med from Willebroek, company number BE0797148671, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 20,533 after tax. For that financial year MavSAN Med recorded a gross margin of € 39,485 and equity of € 32,157. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 25,731 to € 20,533. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 30, 2026.
€ 32,157
▲ 2% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 20,533
▼ 20% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 26,039
▼ 31% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 20,000 paid out
97 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 8,973
▼ 45% vs 2024
Of which on lease € 2,772.
Debts at end 2025
€ 8,933
▼ 32% vs 2024
€ 4,353 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 1,602
▲ 11% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 23,204
▲ 15% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 46,127 | € 45,858 | € 39,485 | ▼ 14% |
| Profit after taxes | € 33,393 | € 25,731 | € 20,533 | ▼ 20% |
| Equity | € 20,893 | € 31,624 | € 32,157 | ▲ 2% |
| Total debts | € 44,177 | € 49,689 | € 53,738 | ▲ 8% |
| Cash | € 46,119 | € 37,855 | € 26,039 | ▼ 31% |
| Retained profit | € 18,393 | € 29,124 | € 29,657 | ▲ 2% |
| Dividend | € 15,000 | € 15,000 | € 20,000 | ▲ 33% |
| Bank debt | € 17,000 | € 13,069 | € 8,933 | ▼ 32% |
| Balance sheet total | € 65,070 | € 81,313 | € 85,895 | ▲ 6% |
Key figures of MavSAN Med, fiscal years 2023 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to MavSAN Med?
What happened at MavSAN Med in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 20,533 (▼ 20% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Raïssa Ineza Ngabe became a director. NBB
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Willebroek. KBO
- Santos Mavutukidi became a director. NBB
In short
From € 33,393 profit in 2023 to € 20,533 profit in 2025.
Paid € 29,504 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 33,393 profit.
Paid out € 50,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind MavSAN Med are Raïssa Ineza Ngabe and Santos Mavutukidi .
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Raïssa Ineza Ngabe
Director
since 2024
Santos Mavutukidi
Director
since 2023
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Jozef De Blockstraat 12
2830 Willebroek
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Mavutukidi Santos(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0797.148.671
- VAT number
- BE 0797.148.671
- Registered office
- Jozef De Blockstraat 12, 2830 Willebroek
- Names & denominations
- MavSAN Med
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 13 January 2023
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 4 Sept 2025