Active · per the CBE, 27 September 2026

13 ICT

BE0793453367

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

13 ICT is an IT company in Wevelgem. Private Limited, started on 9 November 2022, 1 establishment.

Kazernestraat 14, 8560 Wevelgem

Behind the company: Steven Deweirt.

Active for

3 year, 10 months

Financials

Financial year 2025

13 ICT from Wevelgem, company number BE0793453367, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 30,397 after tax. For that financial year 13 ICT recorded a gross margin of € 89,755 and equity of € 130,635. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 69,635 to € 30,397. The company is profitable. The company holds a healthy buffer. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 1, 2026.

What it is worth Healthy

€ 130,635

▼ 20% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Healthy

€ 30,397

▼ 56% vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 75,538

▼ 48% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Pays out

€ 62,139 paid out

More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 11 years to go

€ 246,433

€ 21,793 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 11 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 8,674

▲ 103% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 23,136

▼ 13% vs 2024

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 42,954 € 78,347 € 87,378 € 89,755 ▲ 3%
Profit after taxes € 30,569 € 61,306 € 69,635 € 30,397 ▼ 56%
Equity € 32,269 € 92,742 € 162,377 € 130,635 ▼ 20%
Total debts € 22,079 € 42,555 € 32,080 € 284,960 ▲ € 252,880
Cash € 41,610 € 114,208 € 145,269 € 75,538 ▼ 48%
Land & buildings - - - € 309,115
Retained profit € 29,769 € 90,242 € 159,877 € 128,135 ▼ 20%
Dividend € 800 € 833 € 0 € 62,139
Bank debt € 0 € 0 € 0 € 246,433
Balance sheet total € 54,347 € 135,297 € 194,457 € 415,595 ▲ 114%

Key figures of 13 ICT, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.

What happened to 13 ICT?

What happened at 13 ICT in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 30,397 (▼ 56% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
  • New establishment in Wevelgem. KBO
  • Steven Deweirt became a director. NBB
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 30,569 profit in 2022 to € 30,397 profit in 2025.

Paid € 59,469 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2024, with € 69,635 profit.

Paid out € 63,772 in dividends to the owners in total.

Management

Steven Deweirt
13 ICT

Behind 13 ICT is Steven Deweirt.

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Steven Deweirt

Director

since 2022

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Kazernestraat 14

8560 Wevelgem

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0793.453.367
VAT number
BE 0793.453.367
Registered office
Kazernestraat 14, 8560 Wevelgem
Names & denominations
13 ICT
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
9 November 2022
Peppol
Active · Active since 18 Dec 2025
Activities · NACE

Ontwerpen van computerprogramma’s

Ontwerpen en programmeren van computerprogramma's

Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies

Computerinfrastructuur, gegevensverwerking, hosting en aanverwante activiteiten

Activiteiten van webportalen

Activiteiten op het gebied van computerconsultancy en beheer van computerfaciliteiten

Gegevensverwerking, webhosting en aanverwante activiteiten

Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering

+2

Frequently asked questions

What does 13 ICT do?
13 ICT is an IT company in Wevelgem. Private Limited, started on 9 November 2022, 1 establishment.
What is the address of 13 ICT?
The registered office of 13 ICT is located at Kazernestraat 14, 8560 Wevelgem.
Is 13 ICT still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (27 September 2026) 13 ICT is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 9 November 2022.
Is 13 ICT registered on Peppol?
Yes, 13 ICT is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0793453367.
What is the enterprise number of 13 ICT?
The enterprise number of 13 ICT is BE0793453367.
When was 13 ICT founded?
13 ICT was founded on 9 November 2022.