Financials
Financial year 2025
MAVASA from Sint-Truiden, company number BE0784297656, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 28,245 after tax. For that financial year MAVASA recorded a gross margin of € 43,409 and equity of € 58,524. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 8,895 to € 28,245. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 31, 2026.
€ 58,524
▲ 93% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 28,245
▲ 218% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 37,873
▲ € 30,023 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 55,524.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 5,253
▲ 75% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 1,101
▲ 103% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 14,334
▲ 74% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 24,700 | € 15,791 | € 43,409 | ▲ 175% |
| Profit after taxes | € 18,384 | € 8,895 | € 28,245 | ▲ 218% |
| Equity | € 21,384 | € 30,280 | € 58,524 | ▲ 93% |
| Total debts | € 15,995 | € 8,928 | € 15,435 | ▲ 73% |
| Cash | € 11,768 | € 7,850 | € 37,873 | ▲ € 30,023 |
| Land & buildings | - | - | € 4,683 | |
| Retained profit | € 18,384 | € 27,280 | € 55,524 | ▲ 104% |
| Balance sheet total | € 37,380 | € 39,207 | € 73,959 | ▲ 89% |
Key figures of MAVASA, fiscal years 2023 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to MAVASA?
What happened at MAVASA in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 28,245 (▲ 218% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Truiden. KBO
In short
From € 18,384 profit in 2023 to € 28,245 profit in 2025.
Paid € 15,116 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 28,245 profit.
Management
Behind MAVASA is Sander Vanhaekendover.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Sander Vanhaekendover
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Grote Vinnestraat 29
3803 Sint-Truiden
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- VANHAEKENDOVER Sander(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0784.297.656
- VAT number
- BE 0784.297.656
- Registered office
- Grote Vinnestraat 29, 3803 Sint-Truiden
- Names & denominations
- MAVASA
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 31 March 2022
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 19 Nov 2025
- Activities · NACE
Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Overige vormen van onderwijs
Overige ondersteunende activiteiten in verband met financiële diensten, neg, exclusief verzekeringen en pensioenfondsen
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van public relations en communicatie
Adviesbureaus op het gebied van public relations en communicatie
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering