Financials
Financial year 2025
V VERSTRAETEN RA SUPPORT from Wetteren, company number BE0782572442, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 95,541 after tax. For that financial year V VERSTRAETEN RA SUPPORT recorded a gross margin of € 126,565 and equity of € 16,194. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 99,642 to € 95,541. The company is profitable. The buffer shrank hard: equity is 95 % below last year. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 25, 2026.
€ 16,194
▼ 95% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 95,541
▼ 4% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 217,581
▼ 38% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 395,541 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 4,993
▲ 67% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 47,476
▼ 40% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 112,202 | € 160,192 | € 135,113 | € 126,565 | ▼ 6% |
| Profit after taxes | € 88,342 | € 123,210 | € 99,642 | € 95,541 | ▼ 4% |
| Equity | € 93,342 | € 216,552 | € 316,194 | € 16,194 | ▼ 95% |
| Total debts | € 36,874 | € 81,035 | € 82,049 | € 248,264 | ▲ 203% |
| Cash | € 111,458 | € 252,088 | € 348,632 | € 217,581 | ▼ 38% |
| Retained profit | € 88,342 | € 211,552 | € 311,194 | € 11,194 | ▼ 96% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 395,541 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 130,217 | € 297,588 | € 398,243 | € 264,458 | ▼ 34% |
Key figures of V VERSTRAETEN RA SUPPORT, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to V VERSTRAETEN RA SUPPORT?
What happened at V VERSTRAETEN RA SUPPORT in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 95,541 (▼ 4% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Wetteren. KBO
- Veronique Verstraeten became a director. NBB
In short
From € 88,342 profit in 2022 to € 95,541 profit in 2025.
Paid € 120,222 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 123,210 profit.
Paid out € 395,541 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind V VERSTRAETEN RA SUPPORT is Veronique Verstraeten.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Veronique Verstraeten
Director
since 2022
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Walleken 32
9230 Wetteren
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- VERSTRAETEN Véronique Elvire Julie(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0782.572.442
- VAT number
- BE 0782.572.442
- Registered office
- Walleken 32, 9230 Wetteren
- Names & denominations
- V VERSTRAETEN RA SUPPORT
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 24 February 2022
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 4 Nov 2025
- Activities · NACE
Overige activiteiten van vrije beroepen en andere wetenschappelijke en technische activiteiten, neg
Activiteiten op het gebied van voeding
Overige menselijke gezondheidszorg, n.e.g.
Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg
Overige gespecialiseerde wetenschappelijke en technische activiteiten