Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Late annual account NBB
Fiscal year 2024 was filed 190 days after the legal deadline.
Financials
Financial year 2024
Fisto-Trucks from Wetteren, company number BE0764400580, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € -46,461 after tax. For that financial year Fisto-Trucks recorded a gross margin of € 360 and equity of € 17,957. Compared with financial year 2022, the result moved from € 4,959 to € -46,461. The company made a loss. The buffer shrank hard: equity is 59 % below last year. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on February 6, 2026.
€ 17,957
▼ 59% vs 2022
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -46,461
▼ still € 4,959 profit in 2022
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 8,702
▼ 82% vs 2022
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € -12,043.
People and assets in 2024
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 27,015
▲ € 21,593 vs 2022
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 19,120
▲ € 17,487 vs 2022
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2024
€ 15,128
€ 6,289 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 150,769
▲ 169% vs 2022
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 20,973
▲ 170% vs 2022
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | Change 2022 → 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 27,510 | € 13,723 | € 360 | ▼ 97% |
| Profit after taxes | € 9,078 | € 4,959 | € -46,461 | ▼ € 51,420 |
| Equity | € 39,078 | € 44,037 | € 17,957 | ▼ 59% |
| Total debts | € 65,533 | € 64,750 | € 188,170 | ▲ 191% |
| Cash | € 20,191 | € 47,049 | € 8,702 | ▼ 82% |
| Land & buildings | - | - | € 1,076 | |
| Retained profit | € 9,078 | € 14,037 | € -12,043 | ▼ € 26,080 |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 0 | € 15,128 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 104,611 | € 108,787 | € 206,126 | ▲ 89% |
Key figures of Fisto-Trucks, fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2026.
What happened to Fisto-Trucks?
What happened at Fisto-Trucks in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2024: loss of € 46,461 (▼ € 51,420 vs 2022). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Wetteren. KBO
In short
From € 9,078 profit in 2021 to € 46,461 loss in 2024.
Paid € 6,826 in corporate taxes since 2021.
Best year ever: 2021, with € 9,078 profit.
Management
Behind Fisto-Trucks is AFEEZ SALAMI.
Directors
According to the 2024 annual accounts
AFEEZ SALAMI
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Putstraat 19
9230 Wetteren
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- SALAMI Afeez Olajuwon(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0764.400.580
- VAT number
- BE 0764.400.580
- Registered office
- Putstraat 19, 9230 Wetteren
- Names & denominations
- Fisto-Trucks
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 26 February 2021
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 1 Jan 2001
- Activities · NACE
Groothandel in andere motorvoertuigen (> 3,5 ton)
Groothandel in auto's en lichte bestelwagens (<= 3,5 ton)
Groothandel in auto's en lichte bestelwagens (= 3,5 ton)