Financials
Financial year 2025
M DECKERS from Sint-Truiden, company number BE0758542374, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 20,602 after tax. For that financial year M DECKERS recorded a gross margin of € 81,384 and equity of € 97,401. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 29,020 to € 20,602. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on January 24, 2026.
€ 97,401
▲ 27% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 20,602
▼ 29% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 106,396
▲ 22% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 92,401.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 30,601
▼ 15% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
Debts at end 2025
€ 13,328
▼ 60% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 43,280
▲ 124% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 13,149
▼ 30% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 126,749 | € 115,304 | € 98,575 | € 81,384 | ▼ 17% |
| Profit after taxes | € 20,564 | € 22,215 | € 29,020 | € 20,602 | ▼ 29% |
| Equity | € 25,564 | € 47,779 | € 76,799 | € 97,401 | ▲ 27% |
| Total debts | € 187,796 | € 155,092 | € 130,348 | € 111,243 | ▼ 15% |
| Cash | - | - | € 87,144 | € 106,396 | ▲ 22% |
| Retained profit | € 20,564 | € 42,779 | € 71,799 | € 92,401 | ▲ 29% |
| Bank debt | € 73,403 | € 53,606 | € 33,440 | € 13,328 | ▼ 60% |
| Balance sheet total | € 213,361 | € 202,871 | € 207,147 | € 208,644 | ▲ 1% |
Key figures of M DECKERS, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.
What happened to M DECKERS?
What happened at M DECKERS in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 20,602 (▼ 29% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Truiden. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 20,564 profit in 2022 to € 20,602 profit in 2025.
Paid € 25,239 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 29,020 profit.
Management
Behind M DECKERS is Michaël Mariette Deckers.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Michaël Mariette Deckers
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Tongersesteenweg 148
3800 Sint-Truiden
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Hosting & Email
Email provider
Self-hosted
Hosting
COMBELL-AS, BE
Domain
Domain
mdeckers.be
Registered
2011-07-25
Website info
Features
Security
Details
- Company number
- 0758.542.374
- VAT number
- BE 0758.542.374
- Registered office
- Tongersesteenweg 148, 3800 Sint-Truiden
- Names & denominations
- M DECKERS
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 18 November 2020
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 1 Jan 2001
- Contact
- mdeckers.be [email protected]
- Activities · NACE
Schrijnwerk