Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 52 % of short-term debt in 2024; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2024
STUDIO MOUS MOUS from Gent, company number BE0757678381, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € 5,764 after tax. For that financial year STUDIO MOUS MOUS recorded a gross margin of € 62,336 and equity of € 94,424. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € 37,765 to € 5,764. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 30, 2025.
€ 94,424
▲ 7% vs 2023
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 5,764
▼ 85% vs 2023
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 36,700
▼ 55% vs 2023
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2024. Retained profit grew to € 89,424.
People and assets in 2024
€ 665
▼ 65% vs 2023
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2024
€ 590,966
▼ 1% vs 2023
€ 33,148 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 17 years.
€ 37,565
▼ 37% vs 2023
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 35,264
▼ 16% vs 2023
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change 2023 → 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 52,912 | € 29,494 | € 114,126 | € 62,336 | ▼ 45% |
| Profit after taxes | € 37,242 | € 8,654 | € 37,765 | € 5,764 | ▼ 85% |
| Equity | € 42,242 | € 50,895 | € 88,660 | € 94,424 | ▲ 7% |
| Total debts | € 51,896 | € 347,009 | € 779,947 | € 731,422 | ▼ 6% |
| Cash | € 72,979 | € 58,833 | € 81,425 | € 36,700 | ▼ 55% |
| Land & buildings | - | € 287,333 | € 648,324 | € 710,263 | ▲ 10% |
| Retained profit | € 37,242 | € 45,895 | € 83,660 | € 89,424 | ▲ 7% |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 223,213 | € 595,969 | € 590,966 | ▼ 1% |
| Balance sheet total | € 94,138 | € 397,904 | € 868,607 | € 825,846 | ▼ 5% |
Key figures of STUDIO MOUS MOUS, fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2026.
What happened to STUDIO MOUS MOUS?
What happened at STUDIO MOUS MOUS in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2024: profit of € 5,764 (▼ 85% vs 2023). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Gent. KBO
In short
From € 37,242 profit in 2021 to € 5,764 profit in 2024.
Paid € 40,053 in corporate taxes since 2021.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 37,765 profit.
Management
Behind STUDIO MOUS MOUS is MOUSTAPHA LAMRABAT.
Directors
According to the 2024 annual accounts
MOUSTAPHA LAMRABAT
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Halvemaanstraat 44
9040 Gent
Dendermondsesteenweg 74 box A
9000 Gent
Active since 30 October 2020
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Lamrabat, Moustapha(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0757.678.381
- VAT number
- BE 0757.678.381
- Registered office
- Halvemaanstraat 44, 9040 Gent
- Names & denominations
- STUDIO MOUS MOUS
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 30 October 2020
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 19 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Overige fotografische activiteiten
Literaire creatie
Scheppende kunsten, m.u.v. ondersteunende diensten