Active · per the CBE, 2 November 2026

Change-iT

BE0739546905

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

Change-iT is a training centre in Puurs-Sint-Amands. Private Limited, started on 12 December 2019, 1 establishment.

Vrijhalsweg 18, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands

Behind the company: Katrin Boermans.

Active for

6 year, 10 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Two loss years in a row NBB

    Negative result in 2024 and 2025.

Financials

Financial year 2025

Change-iT from Puurs-Sint-Amands, company number BE0739546905, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -6,078 after tax. For that financial year Change-iT recorded a gross margin of € 5,466 and equity of € 32,327. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -13,548 to € -6,078. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 2, 2026.

What it is worth Healthy

€ 32,327

▼ 16% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Loss Caution

€ -6,078

▲ 55 % less loss than in 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 9,200

▲ € 7,023 vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Caution

Loss, nothing to pay out

Reserves fell to € 30,327.

People and assets in 2025

Full-time equivalents estimate

≈ 1

No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.

Vehicles and equipment

€ 39,194

▼ 22% vs 2024

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 4 years to go

€ 37,030

▼ 26% vs 2024

€ 8,953 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 4 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 18,727

▼ 27% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 8,922

▲ 165% vs 2024

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 30,460 € 43,698 € -5,362 € 5,466 ▲ € 10,828
Profit after taxes € 17,713 € 27,330 € -13,548 € -6,078 ▲ € 7,471
Equity € 24,623 € 51,953 € 38,405 € 32,327 ▼ 16%
Total debts € 35,102 € 33,410 € 84,296 € 68,422 ▼ 19%
Cash € 13,722 € 19,219 € 2,177 € 9,200 ▲ € 7,023
Retained profit € 22,623 € 49,953 € 36,405 € 30,327 ▼ 17%
Dividend € 18,000 € 0 € 0 € 0
Bank debt € 9,195 € 8,522 € 50,078 € 37,030 ▼ 26%
Balance sheet total € 59,726 € 85,363 € 122,701 € 100,749 ▼ 18%

Key figures of Change-iT, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.

What happened to Change-iT?

What happened at Change-iT in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 6,078. Source: NBB ↗
  • New establishment in Puurs-Sint-Amands. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 17,713 profit in 2022 to € 6,078 loss in 2025.

Paid € 19,112 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2023, with € 27,330 profit.

Paid out € 18,000 in dividends to the owners in total.

Management

Katrin Boermans
Change-iT

Behind Change-iT is Katrin Boermans.

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Katrin Boermans

Director

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Vrijhalsweg 18

2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands

Who else lives here?

A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.

All companies at this address →

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0739.546.905
VAT number
BE 0739.546.905
Registered office
Vrijhalsweg 18, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Names & denominations
Change-iT
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
12 December 2019
Peppol
Active · Active since 29 Oct 2025
Activities · NACE

Overige vormen van onderwijs

Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies

Frequently asked questions

What does Change-iT do?
Change-iT is a training centre in Puurs-Sint-Amands. Private Limited, started on 12 December 2019, 1 establishment.
What is the address of Change-iT?
The registered office of Change-iT is located at Vrijhalsweg 18, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands.
Is Change-iT still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (2 November 2026) Change-iT is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 12 December 2019.
Is Change-iT registered on Peppol?
Yes, Change-iT is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0739546905.
What is the enterprise number of Change-iT?
The enterprise number of Change-iT is BE0739546905.
When was Change-iT founded?
Change-iT was founded on 12 December 2019.