Financials
Financial year 2025
DECAFISK GENT-TERNAT from Gent, company number BE0721783829, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 20,852 after tax. For that financial year DECAFISK GENT-TERNAT recorded a gross margin of € 454,142 and equity of € 185,085. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 20,166 to € 20,852. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 31, 2026.
€ 185,085
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 20,852
▲ 3% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 107,670
▲ 77% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 85,085.
People and assets in 2025
3.7
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 310,710
€ 84,000 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 3,344
▼ 34% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 125,813
▼ 26% vs 2024
€ 25,813 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 5 years.
€ 74,657
▲ € 62,712 vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 76,444
▲ 5% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 476,499 | € 467,050 | € 430,718 | € 454,142 | ▲ 5% |
| Profit after taxes | € 25,615 | € 21,286 | € 20,166 | € 20,852 | ▲ 3% |
| Equity | € 182,781 | € 184,067 | € 184,233 | € 185,085 | |
| Total debts | € 622,160 | € 528,357 | € 472,901 | € 435,835 | ▼ 8% |
| Cash | € 60,750 | € 15,262 | € 60,989 | € 107,670 | ▲ 77% |
| Retained profit | € 82,781 | € 84,067 | € 84,233 | € 85,085 | ▲ 1% |
| Bank debt | € 256,203 | € 213,175 | € 169,713 | € 125,813 | ▼ 26% |
| Balance sheet total | € 804,941 | € 712,424 | € 657,134 | € 620,920 | ▼ 6% |
| Employees (FTE) | 4.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 |
Key figures of DECAFISK GENT-TERNAT, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to DECAFISK GENT-TERNAT?
What happened at DECAFISK GENT-TERNAT in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 20,852 (▲ 3% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Gent. KBO
- New establishment in Ternat. KBO
- Convents & Partners Comm.V became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 25,615 profit in 2022 to € 20,852 profit in 2025.
Paid € 43,331 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 25,615 profit.
On average € 122,700 of value added per employee in 2025.
Management
Behind DECAFISK GENT-TERNAT is Convents & Partners Comm.V.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Administrator-manager · represented by Mike Convents
since 2019
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Coupure 629 box 2
9000 Gent
Marktplein 12
1740 Ternat
Active since 1 March 2019
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0721.783.829
- VAT number
- BE 0721.783.829
- Registered office
- Coupure 629 bus 2, 9000 Gent
- Names & denominations
- DECAFISK GENT-TERNAT
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 1 March 2019
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 3 Oct 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van (gecertificeerde) (fiscaal) accountants
Boekhouders en boekhouders-fiscalisten