Financials
Financial year 2025
BC-MOVE from Londerzeel, company number BE0702818250, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 60,212 after tax. For that financial year BC-MOVE recorded a gross margin of € 87,246 and equity of € 25,679. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 15,039 to € 60,212. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer shrank hard: equity is 65 % below last year. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 8, 2026.
€ 25,679
▼ 65% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 60,212
▲ 300% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 83,519
▲ 143% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 108,000 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 135
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 20,945
▲ 113% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 67,382 | € 50,560 | € 30,650 | € 87,246 | ▲ 185% |
| Profit after taxes | € 39,775 | € 30,112 | € 15,039 | € 60,212 | ▲ 300% |
| Equity | € 72,876 | € 101,322 | € 73,467 | € 25,679 | ▼ 65% |
| Total debts | € 98,895 | € 53,393 | € 46,311 | € 105,804 | ▲ 128% |
| Cash | € 38,084 | € 80,619 | € 34,313 | € 83,519 | ▲ 143% |
| Retained profit | € 54,276 | € 82,722 | € 54,867 | € 7,079 | ▼ 87% |
| Dividend | € 75,000 | € 1,666 | € 42,894 | € 108,000 | ▲ 152% |
| Bank debt | € 19,718 | € 2,599 | € 0 | € 0 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 171,771 | € 154,716 | € 119,778 | € 131,482 | ▲ 10% |
Key figures of BC-MOVE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to BC-MOVE?
What happened at BC-MOVE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 60,212 (▲ 300% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Puurs-Sint-Amands. KBO
- New establishment in Londerzeel. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 39,775 profit in 2022 to € 60,212 profit in 2025.
Paid € 40,316 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 60,212 profit.
Paid out € 227,560 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind BC-MOVE is Johan MOEYERSONS.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Johan MOEYERSONS
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Nieuwstraat 16
1840 Londerzeel
Lichterstraat 68
2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Active since 1 October 2020
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0702.818.250
- VAT number
- BE 0702.818.250
- Registered office
- Nieuwstraat 16, 1840 Londerzeel
- Names & denominations
- BC-MOVE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 5 September 2018
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 31 Oct 2025
- Activities · NACE
Detailhandel in fietsen
Detailhandel in fietsen in gespecialiseerde winkels
Sport- en recreatieonderwijs
Activiteiten van fitnesscentra