Financials
Financial year 2024
S&M from Merelbeke-Melle, company number BE0689987823, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € 3,697 after tax. For that financial year S&M recorded revenue of € 510,937 and equity of € 72,923. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € 5,075 to € 3,697. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on January 8, 2026.
€ 72,923
▲ 5% vs 2023
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 3,697
▼ 27% vs 2023
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 25,853
▲ 181% vs 2023
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2024. Retained profit grew to € 66,723.
People and assets in 2024
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 8,495
▼ 40% vs 2023
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2024
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 39,216
▲ 62% vs 2023
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 9,030
▼ 34% vs 2023
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change 2023 → 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 299,570 | - | - | € 510,937 | |
| Gross margin | € 35,393 | € 24,791 | € 13,610 | € 14,124 | ▲ 4% |
| Profit after taxes | € 19,090 | € 12,521 | € 5,075 | € 3,697 | ▼ 27% |
| Equity | € 51,630 | € 64,151 | € 69,226 | € 72,923 | ▲ 5% |
| Total debts | € 60,151 | € 39,929 | € 42,179 | € 49,633 | ▲ 18% |
| Cash | € 4,323 | € 11,670 | € 9,197 | € 25,853 | ▲ 181% |
| Retained profit | € 45,430 | € 57,951 | € 63,026 | € 66,723 | ▲ 6% |
| Bank debt | € 19,879 | € 11,799 | € 3,514 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Balance sheet total | € 111,781 | € 104,080 | € 111,405 | € 122,557 | ▲ 10% |
Key figures of S&M, fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2026.
What happened to S&M?
What happened at S&M in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2024: profit of € 3,697 (▼ 27% vs 2023). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Merelbeke-Melle. KBO
- MEHMET KALAYCI became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 19,090 profit in 2021 to € 3,697 profit in 2024.
Paid € 18,424 in corporate taxes since 2021.
Best year ever: 2021, with € 19,090 profit.
Management
Behind S&M is MEHMET KALAYCI.
Directors
According to the 2024 annual accounts
MEHMET KALAYCI
Bestuurder
since 2018
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Oudstrijderslaan 34
9820 Merelbeke-Melle
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0689.987.823
- VAT number
- BE 0689.987.823
- Registered office
- Oudstrijderslaan 34, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
- Names & denominations
- S&M
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 10 February 2018
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 26 Jun 2025
- Activities · NACE
Metselwerk
Vervaardiging van ander schrijn- en timmerwerk
Overige werkzaamheden in verband met de afwerking van gebouwen
Installatie van isolatie
Overige bouwinstallatie
Installatie van industriële machines, toestellen en werktuigen
Vervaardiging van metalen constructiewerken en delen daarvan
Elektrotechnische installatiewerken van nijverheidsinrichtingen
+8