Financials
Financial year 2024
LA RELEVE from Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel), company number BE0684608479, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € 19,711 after tax. For that financial year LA RELEVE recorded a gross margin of € 96,085 and equity of € 29,115. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € 5,530 to € 19,711. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 30, 2025.
€ 29,115
▲ 210% vs 2023
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 19,711
▲ 256% vs 2023
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 66,033
▲ 61% vs 2023
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2024. Retained profit grew to € 22,915.
People and assets in 2024
€ 55,339
▲ 84% vs 2023
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
Debts at end 2024
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 35,503
▲ 19% vs 2023
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 35,800
▲ 181% vs 2023
Wages, holiday pay and social contributions still to pay. No outstanding taxes.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change 2023 → 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 234,527 | € 293,308 | € 289,668 | - | |
| Gross margin | € 41,811 | € 40,661 | € 39,735 | € 96,085 | ▲ 142% |
| Profit after taxes | € -2,245 | € -13,955 | € 5,530 | € 19,711 | ▲ 256% |
| Equity | € 17,829 | € 3,874 | € 9,404 | € 29,115 | ▲ 210% |
| Total debts | € 34,039 | € 39,873 | € 56,001 | € 77,401 | ▲ 38% |
| Cash | € 22,472 | € 14,176 | € 41,024 | € 66,033 | ▲ 61% |
| Retained profit | € 11,629 | € -2,326 | € 3,204 | € 22,915 | ▲ € 19,711 |
| Balance sheet total | € 51,868 | € 43,747 | € 65,405 | € 106,516 | ▲ 63% |
Key figures of LA RELEVE, fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2026.
What happened to LA RELEVE?
What happened at LA RELEVE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2024: profit of € 19,711 (▲ 256% vs 2023). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Vorst. KBO
- New establishment in Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel). KBO
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
In short
From € 2,245 loss in 2021 to € 19,711 profit in 2024.
Paid € 4,029 in corporate taxes since 2021.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 19,711 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Théodore Verhaegenstraat 199
1060 Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel)
de Mérodestraat 253 box 0
1190 Vorst
Active since 1 January 2024
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- HAMTOU Mohammed(oprichter) 33.3%
- HAMTOU Ibrahim(oprichter) 33.3%
- HAMTOU Achraf(oprichter) 20%
- HAMTOU Abdesselam(oprichter) 13.3%
Details
- Company number
- 0684.608.479
- VAT number
- BE 0684.608.479
- Registered office
- Théodore Verhaegenstraat 199, 1060 Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel)
- Names & denominations
- LA RELEVE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 10 November 2017
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 31 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Detailhandel in brood en banketbakkerswerk (koude bakkers)
Industriële vervaardiging van brood en van vers banketbakkerswerk
Overige detailhandel in voedingsmiddelen, neg
Vervaardiging van beschuit, biscuit en houdbaar banketbakkerswerk
Ambachtelijke vervaardiging van brood en van vers banketbakkerswerk
Overige detailhandel in voedingsmiddelen in gespecialiseerde winkels, n.e.g.