Financials
Financial year 2025
Pro-Vision from Merelbeke-Melle, company number BE0669919612, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 7,151 after tax. For that financial year Pro-Vision recorded a gross margin of € 16,391 and equity of € 20,701. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 61,543 to € 7,151. The company is profitable. The buffer shrank hard: equity is 90 % below last year. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on April 3, 2026.
€ 20,701
▼ 90% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 7,151
▼ 88% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 299,214
▼ 10% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 200,205 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 10,332
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 946
▲ 18% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 523
▼ 47% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 9,190
▼ 39% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 65,842 | € 65,126 | € 83,734 | € 16,391 | ▼ 80% |
| Profit after taxes | € 47,760 | € 45,056 | € 61,543 | € 7,151 | ▼ 88% |
| Equity | € 107,156 | € 152,212 | € 213,755 | € 20,701 | ▼ 90% |
| Total debts | € 114,828 | € 123,116 | € 133,451 | € 303,842 | ▲ 128% |
| Cash | € 203,166 | € 259,988 | € 331,721 | € 299,214 | ▼ 10% |
| Retained profit | € 88,606 | € 133,662 | € 195,205 | € 2,151 | ▼ 99% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 200,205 | |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 0 | € 803 | € 946 | ▲ 18% |
| Balance sheet total | € 221,984 | € 275,328 | € 347,206 | € 324,543 | ▼ 7% |
Key figures of Pro-Vision, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Pro-Vision?
What happened at Pro-Vision in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 7,151 (▼ 88% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Merelbeke-Melle. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
- Thierry Boi became a director. NBB
In short
From € 47,760 profit in 2022 to € 7,151 profit in 2025.
Paid € 50,628 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 61,543 profit.
Paid out € 200,205 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind Pro-Vision is Thierry Boi.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Thierry Boi
Director
since 2017
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Dokter Dhaenenslaan 62
9820 Merelbeke-Melle
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0669.919.612
- VAT number
- BE 0669.919.612
- Registered office
- Dokter Dhaenenslaan 62, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
- Names & denominations
- Pro-Vision
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 24 January 2017
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 20 Nov 2020
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering
Administratieve en ondersteunende activiteiten ten behoeve van kantoren
Activiteiten van vertalers
Organisatie van congressen en beurzen
Sociaal-cultureel vormingswerk
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van public relations en communicatie
Diverse administratieve activiteiten ten behoeve van kantoren
+2