Financials
Financial year 2025
SUSTAINEER from Gent, company number BE0667929330, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 77,534 after tax. For that financial year SUSTAINEER recorded a gross margin of € 116,857 and equity of € 222,684. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 53,858 to € 77,534. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on March 31, 2026.
€ 222,684
▲ 6% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 77,534
▲ 44% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 100,530
▲ 31% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 64,152 paid out
83 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
Debts at end 2025
€ 64,250
▲ 4% vs 2024
€ 8,305 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 8 years.
€ 6,905
▲ 158% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 5,296
▼ 64% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 67,461 | € 36,148 | € 97,229 | € 116,857 | ▲ 20% |
| Profit after taxes | € 35,531 | € 14,529 | € 53,858 | € 77,534 | ▲ 44% |
| Equity | € 142,550 | € 156,278 | € 209,303 | € 222,684 | ▲ 6% |
| Total debts | € 99,233 | € 107,311 | € 79,602 | € 76,911 | ▼ 3% |
| Cash | € 110,123 | € 44,516 | € 77,019 | € 100,530 | ▲ 31% |
| Land & buildings | € 108,884 | € 101,384 | € 93,884 | € 86,384 | ▼ 8% |
| Retained profit | € 123,950 | € 137,678 | € 190,703 | € 204,084 | ▲ 7% |
| Dividend | € 12,800 | € 800 | € 833 | € 64,152 | ▲ € 63,319 |
| Bank debt | € 90,000 | € 95,152 | € 61,946 | € 64,250 | ▲ 4% |
| Balance sheet total | € 241,783 | € 263,590 | € 288,905 | € 299,595 | ▲ 4% |
Key figures of SUSTAINEER, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 April 2027.
What happened to SUSTAINEER?
What happened at SUSTAINEER in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 77,534 (▲ 44% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Gent. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 35,531 profit in 2022 to € 77,534 profit in 2025.
Paid € 54,828 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 77,534 profit.
Paid out € 78,585 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind SUSTAINEER is Carl De Cock.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Carl De Cock
Manager
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Annonciadenstraat 32
9000 Gent
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Hosting & Email
Email provider
Microsoft 365
Hosting
AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US
Website info
Features
Security
Network
Details
- Company number
- 0667.929.330
- VAT number
- BE 0667.929.330
- Registered office
- Annonciadenstraat 32, 9000 Gent
- Names & denominations
- SUSTAINEER
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 21 December 2016
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 25 Nov 2025
- Contact
- sustaineer.be
- Activities · NACE
Speur- en ontwikkelingswerk op biotechnologisch gebied