Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Figures corrected NBB
Corrected annual account filed for 2023.
Financials
Financial year 2025
S-Building from Heusden-Zolder, company number BE0665801070, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -44,033 after tax. For that financial year S-Building recorded a gross margin of € 158,191 and equity of € 198,627. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 31,781 to € -44,033. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 28, 2026.
€ 198,627
▼ 35% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -44,033
▼ still € 31,781 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 117,271
▲ € 91,831 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 180,027.
People and assets in 2025
2.6
▼ 0.6 vs 2024
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 170,472
▼ 1% vs 2024
€ 65,600 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 7,430
▼ 42% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 84,864
▼ 34% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 8,835
▼ 79% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 285,519 | € 364,526 | € 248,836 | € 158,191 | ▼ 36% |
| Profit after taxes | € 110,012 | € 198,041 | € 31,781 | € -44,033 | ▼ € 75,814 |
| Equity | € 212,414 | € 290,455 | € 307,236 | € 198,627 | ▼ 35% |
| Total debts | € 418,130 | € 484,504 | € 464,987 | € 189,271 | ▼ 59% |
| Cash | € 184,227 | € 101,759 | € 25,440 | € 117,271 | ▲ € 91,831 |
| Land & buildings | € 347,202 | € 344,226 | € 341,251 | - | |
| Retained profit | € 193,814 | € 271,855 | € 288,636 | € 180,027 | ▼ 38% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 120,000 | € 15,000 | € 64,576 | ▲ € 49,576 |
| Bank debt | € 321,936 | € 268,865 | € 278,072 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Balance sheet total | € 630,543 | € 774,958 | € 772,223 | € 387,898 | ▼ 50% |
| Employees (FTE) | - | 2.2 | 3.2 | 2.6 | ▼ 0.6 |
Key figures of S-Building, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to S-Building?
What happened at S-Building in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 44,033 (▼ € 75,814 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- MANAGEMENT2BUILD BV became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Heusden-Zolder. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 110,012 profit in 2022 to € 44,033 loss in 2025.
Paid € 113,461 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 198,041 profit.
On average € 60,800 of value added per employee in 2025.
Management
Behind S-Building is MANAGEMENT2BUILD BV.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Director · represented by Mathias SWERTS
since 2022
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Kanaalweg 149
3550 Heusden-Zolder
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0665.801.070
- VAT number
- BE 0665.801.070
- Registered office
- Kanaalweg 149, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
- Names & denominations
- S-Building
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 7 November 2016
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 19 Jan 2025
- Activities · NACE
Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen
Schilderen van gebouwen
Landschapsverzorging
Dakwerkzaamheden
Schrijnwerk
Onderhoud en reparatie van motorvoertuigen, neg
Plaatsen van vloer- en wandtegels
Onderhoud en reparatie van motorvoertuigen, n.e.g.