Financials
Financial year 2025
MCM BAT from Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, company number BE0649928704, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 35,226 after tax. For that financial year MCM BAT recorded revenue of € 250,074 and equity of € 233,733. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 15,371 to € 35,226. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on March 6, 2026.
€ 233,733
▲ 18% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 35,226
▲ 129% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 7,889
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 227,533.
People and assets in 2025
€ 13,353
▼ 43% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 282,309
▼ 10% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 24,642
▼ 27% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 24,833
▲ € 19,371 vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 175,442 | € 130,556 | € 215,446 | € 250,074 | ▲ 16% |
| Gross margin | € 39,135 | € 18,980 | € 44,883 | € 76,833 | ▲ 71% |
| Profit after taxes | € 16,697 | € 5,897 | € 15,371 | € 35,226 | ▲ 129% |
| Equity | € 177,239 | € 183,136 | € 198,507 | € 233,733 | ▲ 18% |
| Total debts | € 176,114 | € 254,691 | € 353,640 | € 331,784 | ▼ 6% |
| Cash | - | - | - | € 7,889 | |
| Land & buildings | € 169,877 | € 235,552 | € 358,621 | € 351,511 | ▼ 2% |
| Retained profit | € 171,039 | € 176,936 | € 192,307 | € 227,533 | ▲ 18% |
| Bank debt | € 152,173 | € 242,822 | € 314,285 | € 282,309 | ▼ 10% |
| Balance sheet total | € 353,353 | € 437,827 | € 552,147 | € 565,517 | ▲ 2% |
Key figures of MCM BAT, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 3 March 2027.
What happened to MCM BAT?
What happened at MCM BAT in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 35,226 (▲ 129% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Jans-Molenbeek. KBO
In short
From € 16,697 profit in 2022 to € 35,226 profit in 2025.
Paid € 26,464 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 35,226 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Pierre Van Humbeekstraat 22
1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 2 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- CIOCAN Marius Dorel(oprichter) 80%
- CIOCAN Dumitru(oprichter) 20%
Details
- Company number
- 0649.928.704
- VAT number
- BE 0649.928.704
- Registered office
- Pierre Van Humbeekstraat 22, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
- Names & denominations
- MCM BAT
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 15 March 2016
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 2 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwwerkzaamheden
Algemene reiniging van gebouwen