Active · per the CBE, 2 November 2026

TMA CONSTRUCT

BE0635970701

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

TMA CONSTRUCT is a specialised building contractor in Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe. Private Limited, started on 2 September 2015, 1 establishment.

de Broquevillelaan 194 box 0.1, 1200 Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe

Behind the company: Jean Rosillon, Mariusz Tonkiel.

Active for

11 year, 2 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Busy address KBO

    11 other companies have their registered office at the same address; threshold 10.

Financials

Financial year 2025

TMA CONSTRUCT from Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe, company number BE0635970701, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 12,130 after tax. For that financial year TMA CONSTRUCT recorded a gross margin of € 15,041 and equity of € 30,925. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 1,016 to € 12,130. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 18, 2026.

What it is worth Growing

€ 30,925

▲ 65% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Growing

€ 12,130

▲ € 11,114 vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 80,892

▲ 256% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Growing

Stays in the company

No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 24,425.

People and assets in 2025

Vehicles and equipment

€ 29,335

▲ € 25,432 vs 2024

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 4 years to go

€ 24,992

€ 7,043 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 4 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 70,135

▲ 15% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 10,001

▼ 22% vs 2024

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € -22,996 € 12,609 € 5,097 € 15,041 ▲ 195%
Profit after taxes € -28,421 € 8,551 € 1,016 € 12,130 ▲ € 11,114
Equity € 9,228 € 17,779 € 18,795 € 30,925 ▲ 65%
Total debts € 60,880 € 51,474 € 84,183 € 105,128 ▲ 25%
Cash € 15,626 € 3,865 € 22,745 € 80,892 ▲ 256%
Retained profit € 2,728 € 11,279 € 12,295 € 24,425 ▲ 99%
Bank debt € 0 € 0 € 0 € 24,992
Balance sheet total € 70,108 € 69,253 € 102,978 € 136,054 ▲ 32%

Key figures of TMA CONSTRUCT, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.

What happened to TMA CONSTRUCT?

What happened at TMA CONSTRUCT in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 12,130 (▲ € 11,114 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
  • Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
  • New establishment in Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe. KBO

In short

From € 28,421 loss in 2022 to € 12,130 profit in 2025.

Paid € 2,792 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2025, with € 12,130 profit.

Management

Jean Rosillon Mariusz Tonkiel
TMA CONSTRUCT

Behind TMA CONSTRUCT are Jean Rosillon and Mariusz Tonkiel.

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Jean Rosillon

Director

Mariusz Tonkiel

Director

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

de Broquevillelaan 194 box 0.1

1200 Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe

2.247.047.362

Victor Gilsoullaan 64 box 11

1200 Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe

Active since 2 September 2015

Who else lives here?

A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 11 companies are registered at this address.

All companies at this address →

+6 more

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds

Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.

Incorporation

Source: Deed ↗
  • TONKIEL Mariusz Pawel(oprichter) 95%
  • TONKIEL Jaroslaw(oprichter) 5%

Details

Company number
0635.970.701
VAT number
BE 0635.970.701
Registered office
de Broquevillelaan 194 bus 0.1, 1200 Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe
Names & denominations
TMA CONSTRUCT
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
2 September 2015
Peppol
Active · Active since 13 May 2026
Activities · NACE

Overige werkzaamheden in verband met de afwerking van gebouwen

Algemene bouw van andere niet-residentiële gebouwen

Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen

Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg

Overige gespecialiseerde bouwwerkzaamheden

Frequently asked questions

What does TMA CONSTRUCT do?
TMA CONSTRUCT is a specialised building contractor in Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe. Private Limited, started on 2 September 2015, 1 establishment.
What is the address of TMA CONSTRUCT?
The registered office of TMA CONSTRUCT is located at de Broquevillelaan 194 box 0.1, 1200 Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe.
Is TMA CONSTRUCT still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (2 November 2026) TMA CONSTRUCT is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 2 September 2015.
Is TMA CONSTRUCT registered on Peppol?
Yes, TMA CONSTRUCT is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0635970701.
What is the enterprise number of TMA CONSTRUCT?
The enterprise number of TMA CONSTRUCT is BE0635970701.
When was TMA CONSTRUCT founded?
TMA CONSTRUCT was founded on 2 September 2015.