Financials
Financial year 2025
NOUR-CHAAM from Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel), company number BE0563906332, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -134 after tax. For that financial year NOUR-CHAAM recorded a gross margin of € 94,528 and equity of € 117,834. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 196,844 to € -134. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 17, 2026.
€ 117,834
▼ 15% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -134
▼ still € 196,844 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 116,468
▼ 39% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 100,884.
People and assets in 2025
€ 43,488
▲ 22% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 25,564
▼ 30% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 466,506
▲ € 402,285 vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 212,192
▲ 15% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 45,560 | € -13,834 | € 246,807 | € 94,528 | ▼ 62% |
| Profit after taxes | € -4,643 | € -84,782 | € 196,844 | € -134 | ▼ € 196,979 |
| Equity | € 25,906 | € -58,876 | € 137,968 | € 117,834 | ▼ 15% |
| Total debts | € 152,394 | € 367,733 | € 328,459 | € 700,133 | ▲ 113% |
| Cash | € 55,815 | € 99,737 | € 190,676 | € 116,468 | ▼ 39% |
| Retained profit | € 8,956 | € -75,826 | € 121,018 | € 100,884 | ▼ 17% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 20,000 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 178,300 | € 308,857 | € 466,428 | € 817,967 | ▲ 75% |
Key figures of NOUR-CHAAM, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to NOUR-CHAAM?
What happened at NOUR-CHAAM in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 134 (▼ € 196,979 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel). KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 4,643 loss in 2022 to € 134 loss in 2025.
Paid € 36,759 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 196,844 profit.
Paid out € 20,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Waterlose Steenweg 138
1060 Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel)
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0563.906.332
- VAT number
- BE 0563.906.332
- Registered office
- Waterlose Steenweg 138, 1060 Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel)
- Names & denominations
- NOUR-CHAAM
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 13 October 2014
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 30 Nov 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening, muv mobiele eetgelegenheden
Detailhandel in tweedehandskleding
Eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening