Financials
Financial year 2025
Dave Van Rompaey from Heist-op-den-Berg, company number BE0543565333, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 11,225 after tax. For that financial year Dave Van Rompaey recorded a gross margin of € 122,904 and equity of € 279,531. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 17,996 to € 11,225. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 27, 2026.
€ 279,531
▲ 4% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 11,225
▼ 38% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 85,533
▲ 48% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 800 paid out
7 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 66,493
▼ 42% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 142,102
▼ 16% vs 2024
Of which on lease € 130,283.
Debts at end 2025
€ 118,662
▼ 17% vs 2024
€ 23,846 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 5 years.
€ 17,229
▼ 73% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 1,768
▼ 13% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 152,139 | € 186,324 | € 190,240 | € 122,904 | ▼ 35% |
| Profit after taxes | € 28,372 | € 3,372 | € 17,996 | € 11,225 | ▼ 38% |
| Equity | € 248,538 | € 251,909 | € 269,106 | € 279,531 | ▲ 4% |
| Total debts | € 169,109 | € 156,881 | € 212,863 | € 139,264 | ▼ 35% |
| Cash | € 70,854 | € 33,035 | € 57,857 | € 85,533 | ▲ 48% |
| Land & buildings | € 2,526 | € 2,165 | € 1,804 | € 1,443 | ▼ 20% |
| Retained profit | € 229,938 | € 233,309 | € 250,506 | € 260,931 | ▲ 4% |
| Dividend | € 800 | € 0 | € 800 | € 800 | |
| Bank debt | € 126,853 | € 114,133 | € 142,976 | € 118,662 | ▼ 17% |
| Balance sheet total | € 417,646 | € 408,791 | € 481,968 | € 418,795 | ▼ 13% |
Key figures of Dave Van Rompaey, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Dave Van Rompaey?
What happened at Dave Van Rompaey in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 11,225 (▼ 38% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Heist-op-den-Berg. KBO
- Dave Van Rompaey became a director. NBB
In short
From € 28,372 profit in 2022 to € 11,225 profit in 2025.
Paid € 17,187 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 28,372 profit.
Paid out € 2,400 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind Dave Van Rompaey is Dave Van Rompaey.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Dave Van Rompaey
Manager
since 2013
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Schaffelberg 35
2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- VAN ROMPAEY Dave(vennoot) 50%
- CLAES Hilde(vennoot) 50%
Details
- Company number
- 0543.565.333
- VAT number
- BE 0543.565.333
- Registered office
- Schaffelberg 35, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
- Names & denominations
- Dave Van Rompaey
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 23 December 2013
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 2 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Schrijnwerk
Overige werkzaamheden in verband met de afwerking van gebouwen
Dakwerkzaamheden
Algemene elektrotechnische installatiewerken
Plaatsen van vloer- en wandtegels
Sanitaire werkzaamheden