Active · per the CBE, 2 November 2026

HAIRSTYLE N & N

BE0461754840

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

HAIRSTYLE N & N is registered with the CBE as active in: Kappers- en barbiersactiviteiten. Private Limited, started on 27 October 1997, 1 establishment.

Breendonk-Dorp 111, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands

Behind the company: Nathalie VERHASSELT.

Active for

29 year

Financials

Financial year 2025

HAIRSTYLE N & N from Puurs-Sint-Amands, company number BE0461754840, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 7,487 after tax. For that financial year HAIRSTYLE N & N recorded a gross margin of € 11,763 and equity of € 71,547. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 9,450 to € 7,487. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 7, 2026.

What it is worth Growing

€ 71,547

▲ 12% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Healthy

€ 7,487

▼ 21% vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 70,686

▲ 11% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Growing

Stays in the company

No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 65,347.

People and assets in 2025

Full-time equivalents estimate

≈ 1

No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.

Vehicles and equipment

€ 3,483

▲ 12% vs 2024

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt

None

No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.

Owed to suppliers

€ 2,311

▲ 85% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 3,780

▼ 28% vs 2024

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 14,247 € 11,052 € 14,101 € 11,763 ▼ 17%
Profit after taxes € 10,465 € 7,729 € 9,450 € 7,487 ▼ 21%
Equity € 46,882 € 54,611 € 64,060 € 71,547 ▲ 12%
Total debts € 9,819 € 13,753 € 7,569 € 7,411 ▼ 2%
Cash € 51,075 € 63,068 € 63,400 € 70,686 ▲ 11%
Retained profit € 40,682 € 48,411 € 57,860 € 65,347 ▲ 13%
Balance sheet total € 56,701 € 68,363 € 71,629 € 78,958 ▲ 10%

Key figures of HAIRSTYLE N & N, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.

What happened to HAIRSTYLE N & N?

What happened at HAIRSTYLE N & N in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 7,487 (▼ 21% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
  • Nathalie VERHASSELT became a director. NBB
  • New establishment in Puurs-Sint-Amands. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 10,465 profit in 2022 to € 7,487 profit in 2025.

Paid € 12,541 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2022, with € 10,465 profit.

Management

Nathalie VERHASSELT
HAIRSTYLE N & N

Behind HAIRSTYLE N & N is Nathalie VERHASSELT.

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Nathalie VERHASSELT

Bestuurder

since 2020

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Breendonk-Dorp 111

2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0461.754.840
VAT number
BE 0461.754.840
Registered office
Breendonk-Dorp 111, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Names & denominations
HAIRSTYLE N & N
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
27 October 1997
Peppol
Active · Active since 16 Sept 2025
Activities · NACE

Kappers- en barbiersactiviteiten

Kapsalons

Haarverzorging

Frequently asked questions

What does HAIRSTYLE N & N do?
HAIRSTYLE N & N is registered with the CBE as active in: Kappers- en barbiersactiviteiten. Private Limited, started on 27 October 1997, 1 establishment.
What is the address of HAIRSTYLE N & N?
The registered office of HAIRSTYLE N & N is located at Breendonk-Dorp 111, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands.
Is HAIRSTYLE N & N still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (2 November 2026) HAIRSTYLE N & N is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 27 October 1997.
Is HAIRSTYLE N & N registered on Peppol?
Yes, HAIRSTYLE N & N is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0461754840.
What is the enterprise number of HAIRSTYLE N & N?
The enterprise number of HAIRSTYLE N & N is BE0461754840.
When was HAIRSTYLE N & N founded?
HAIRSTYLE N & N was founded on 27 October 1997.