Active · per the CBE, 25 September 2026

DR LAUWERS X

BE1042498293

Rechtspersoon Private limited company

Boomsesteenweg 397 box 101, 2610 Antwerpen

Active for

10 days

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Not on Peppol Peppol

    Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to DR LAUWERS X?

What happened at DR LAUWERS X in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Boomsesteenweg 397 box 101

2610 Antwerpen

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
1042.498.293
VAT number
BE 1042.498.293
Registered office
Boomsesteenweg 397 bus 101, 2610 Antwerpen
Names & denominations
DR LAUWERS X
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
15 September 2026
Peppol
Not registered

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of DR LAUWERS X?
The registered office of DR LAUWERS X is located at Boomsesteenweg 397 box 101, 2610 Antwerpen.
Is DR LAUWERS X still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (25 September 2026) DR LAUWERS X is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 15 September 2026.
Is DR LAUWERS X registered on Peppol?
No, DR LAUWERS X is currently not registered on the Peppol network.
What is the enterprise number of DR LAUWERS X?
The enterprise number of DR LAUWERS X is BE1042498293.
When was DR LAUWERS X founded?
DR LAUWERS X was founded on 15 September 2026.
Is DR LAUWERS X a reliable company?
Databakkes does not pass judgement; this is what the sources say: Active according to the CBE since 15 September 2026; no annual account filed yet.