Active · per the CBE, 25 September 2026

Francken-Bové

BE1036448562

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

Francken-Bové is a landscaping contractor in Kalmthout. Private Limited, started on 2 April 2026, 1 establishment.

Brasschaatsteenweg (Ab) 180, 2920 Kalmthout

Active for

5 months, 23 days

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to Francken-Bové?

What happened at Francken-Bové in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New establishment in Kalmthout. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Brasschaatsteenweg (Ab) 180

2920 Kalmthout

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
1036.448.562
VAT number
BE 1036.448.562
Registered office
Brasschaatsteenweg (Ab) 180, 2920 Kalmthout
Names & denominations
Francken-Bové
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
2 April 2026
Peppol
Active · Active since 7 Apr 2026
Activities · NACE

Landschapsverzorging

Bouw van andere civieltechnische werken, neg

Bouw van autowegen en andere wegen

Detailhandel in bloemen, planten, zaden en kunstmeststoffen

Activiteiten van stedebouwkundige en tuin- en landschapsarchitecten

Frequently asked questions

What does Francken-Bové do?
Francken-Bové is a landscaping contractor in Kalmthout. Private Limited, started on 2 April 2026, 1 establishment.
What is the address of Francken-Bové?
The registered office of Francken-Bové is located at Brasschaatsteenweg (Ab) 180, 2920 Kalmthout.
Is Francken-Bové still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (25 September 2026) Francken-Bové is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 2 April 2026.
Is Francken-Bové registered on Peppol?
Yes, Francken-Bové is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:1036448562.
What is the enterprise number of Francken-Bové?
The enterprise number of Francken-Bové is BE1036448562.
When was Francken-Bové founded?
Francken-Bové was founded on 2 April 2026.