Active · per the CBE, 25 September 2026

DTA Coupe Shipping

BE1034531328

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

DTA Coupe Shipping is registered with the CBE as active in: Goederenvervoer over binnenwateren. Private Limited, started on 18 February 2026, 1 establishment.

Vogelkerslaan 66, 2960 Brecht

Active for

7 months, 7 days

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to DTA Coupe Shipping?

What happened at DTA Coupe Shipping in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New establishment in Brecht. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Vogelkerslaan 66

2960 Brecht

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
1034.531.328
VAT number
BE 1034.531.328
Registered office
Vogelkerslaan 66, 2960 Brecht
Names & denominations
DTA Coupe Shipping
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
18 February 2026
Peppol
Active · Active since 24 Feb 2026
Activities · NACE

Goederenvervoer over binnenwateren

Frequently asked questions

What does DTA Coupe Shipping do?
DTA Coupe Shipping is registered with the CBE as active in: Goederenvervoer over binnenwateren. Private Limited, started on 18 February 2026, 1 establishment.
What is the address of DTA Coupe Shipping?
The registered office of DTA Coupe Shipping is located at Vogelkerslaan 66, 2960 Brecht.
Is DTA Coupe Shipping still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (25 September 2026) DTA Coupe Shipping is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 18 February 2026.
Is DTA Coupe Shipping registered on Peppol?
Yes, DTA Coupe Shipping is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:1034531328.
What is the enterprise number of DTA Coupe Shipping?
The enterprise number of DTA Coupe Shipping is BE1034531328.
When was DTA Coupe Shipping founded?
DTA Coupe Shipping was founded on 18 February 2026.