Active · per the CBE, 25 September 2026

Medico DB

BE1033386431

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

Beekhoekstraat 38, 2540 Hove

Active for

8 months, 3 days

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to Medico DB?

What happened at Medico DB in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New establishment in Hove. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Beekhoekstraat 38

2540 Hove

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
1033.386.431
VAT number
BE 1033.386.431
Registered office
Beekhoekstraat 38, 2540 Hove
Names & denominations
Medico DB
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
22 January 2026
Peppol
Active · Active since 28 Jan 2026

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Medico DB?
The registered office of Medico DB is located at Beekhoekstraat 38, 2540 Hove.
Is Medico DB still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (25 September 2026) Medico DB is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 22 January 2026.
Is Medico DB registered on Peppol?
Yes, Medico DB is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:1033386431.
What is the enterprise number of Medico DB?
The enterprise number of Medico DB is BE1033386431.
When was Medico DB founded?
Medico DB was founded on 22 January 2026.
Is Medico DB a reliable company?
Databakkes does not pass judgement; this is what the sources say: Active according to the CBE since 22 January 2026; no annual account filed yet.