Active · per the CBE, 25 September 2026
Tim Pool Service logo

Tim Pool Service

BE1028732015

Rechtspersoon General partnership 1 establishment

Tim Pool Service is a cleaning company in Lint. General partnership, started on 6 October 2025, 1 establishment.

Liersesteenweg 313, 2547 Lint tim-tps.be [email protected]

Active for

11 months, 19 days

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to Tim Pool Service?

What happened at Tim Pool Service in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New establishment in Lint. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Liersesteenweg 313

2547 Lint

2.379.667.544

Leemput 4

2547 Lint

Active since 6 October 2025

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
1028.732.015
VAT number
BE 1028.732.015
Registered office
Liersesteenweg 313, 2547 Lint
Names & denominations
Tim Pool Service · TPS
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
General partnership
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
6 October 2025
Peppol
Active · Active since 9 Oct 2025
Activities · NACE

Andere reinigingsactiviteiten

Overige reiniging van gebouwen; industriële reiniging

Sanitaire werkzaamheden

Administratieve en ondersteunende activiteiten ten behoeve van kantoren

Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg

Overige bouwinstallatie

Detailhandel in drogisterijartikelen en onderhoudsproducten

Frequently asked questions

What does Tim Pool Service do?
Tim Pool Service is a cleaning company in Lint. General partnership, started on 6 October 2025, 1 establishment.
What is the address of Tim Pool Service?
The registered office of Tim Pool Service is located at Liersesteenweg 313, 2547 Lint.
Is Tim Pool Service still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (25 September 2026) Tim Pool Service is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 6 October 2025.
Is Tim Pool Service registered on Peppol?
Yes, Tim Pool Service is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:1028732015.
What is the enterprise number of Tim Pool Service?
The enterprise number of Tim Pool Service is BE1028732015.
When was Tim Pool Service founded?
Tim Pool Service was founded on 6 October 2025.