Active · per the CBE, 26 September 2026

AEF Consulting

BE1026909306

Rechtspersoon Limited partnership 1 establishment

AEF Consulting is registered with the CBE as active in: Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies. Limited partnership, started on 27 August 2025, 1 establishment.

Den Uil 27, 2910 Essen [email protected]

Active for

1 year

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to AEF Consulting?

What happened at AEF Consulting in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New establishment in Essen. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Den Uil 27

2910 Essen

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
1026.909.306
VAT number
BE 1026.909.306
Registered office
Den Uil 27, 2910 Essen
Names & denominations
AEF Consulting
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Limited partnership
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
27 August 2025
Peppol
Active · Active since 3 Sept 2025
Activities · NACE

Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies

Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg

Frequently asked questions

What does AEF Consulting do?
AEF Consulting is registered with the CBE as active in: Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies. Limited partnership, started on 27 August 2025, 1 establishment.
What is the address of AEF Consulting?
The registered office of AEF Consulting is located at Den Uil 27, 2910 Essen.
Is AEF Consulting still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (26 September 2026) AEF Consulting is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 27 August 2025.
Is AEF Consulting registered on Peppol?
Yes, AEF Consulting is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:1026909306.
What is the enterprise number of AEF Consulting?
The enterprise number of AEF Consulting is BE1026909306.
When was AEF Consulting founded?
AEF Consulting was founded on 27 August 2025.