Financials
Financial year 2026
OSales Management from Herve, company number BE1018547609, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € 42,222 after tax. For that financial year OSales Management recorded a gross margin of € 56,869 and equity of € 55,122. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € 9,618 to € 42,222. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 10, 2026.
€ 55,122
▲ € 42,222 vs 2025
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 42,222
▲ € 32,605 vs 2025
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 69,147
▲ 99% vs 2025
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2026. Retained profit grew to € 50,122.
People and assets in 2026
€ 558
▼ 35% vs 2025
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2026
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 1,411
▼ 36% vs 2025
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 15,880
▼ 22% vs 2025
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2025 | 2026 | Change 2025 → 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 13,745 | € 56,869 | ▲ € 43,125 |
| Profit after taxes | € 9,618 | € 42,222 | ▲ € 32,605 |
| Equity | € 12,900 | € 55,122 | ▲ € 42,222 |
| Total debts | € 25,852 | € 17,336 | ▼ 33% |
| Cash | € 34,715 | € 69,147 | ▲ 99% |
| Retained profit | € 7,900 | € 50,122 | ▲ € 42,222 |
| Dividend | € 1,718 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Balance sheet total | € 38,751 | € 72,458 | ▲ 87% |
Key figures of OSales Management, fiscal years 2025 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 31 October 2027.
What happened to OSales Management?
What happened at OSales Management in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2026: profit of € 42,222 (▲ € 32,605 vs 2025). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Herve. KBO
In short
From € 9,618 profit in 2025 to € 42,222 profit in 2026.
Paid € 15,023 in corporate taxes since 2025.
Best year ever: 2026, with € 42,222 profit.
Paid out € 1,718 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind OSales Management are Olivier SERVAIS and Catherine MOREAU.
Directors
According to the 2026 annual accounts
Olivier SERVAIS
Director
Catherine MOREAU
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Voie des Glaneurs 9
4653 Herve
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- SERVAIS Olivier Léon Maurice(oprichter) 51%
- MOREAU Catherine Gabrielle Louise Simone(oprichter) 49%
Details
- Company number
- 1018.547.609
- VAT number
- BE 1018.547.609
- Registered office
- Voie des Glaneurs 9, 4653 Herve
- Names & denominations
- OSales Management
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 10 January 2025
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 5 Oct 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Handelsbemiddeling in de niet-gespecialiseerde groothandel
Verhuisactiviteiten
Overige vormen van onderwijs
Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg
Landschapsverzorging