Active · per the CBE, 27 September 2026
GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY logo

GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY

BE1018512965

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY is an earthmoving contractor in Beernem. Private Limited, started on 9 January 2025, 1 establishment.

Knesselarestraat 101, 8730 Beernem grondzuigtechniekensupply.be

Behind the company: Niels Supply.

Active for

1 year, 8 months

Financials

Financial year 2025

GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY from Beernem, company number BE1018512965, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 18,422 after tax. For that financial year GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY recorded a gross margin of € 30,558 and equity of € 23,422. The company is profitable. The company holds a healthy buffer. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 14, 2026.

What it is worth Healthy

€ 23,422

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Healthy

€ 18,422

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 57,929

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Growing

Stays in the company

No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 18,422.

People and assets in 2025

Full-time equivalents estimate

≈ 1

No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.

Vehicles and equipment

€ 6,041

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt

€ 25,000

Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.

Owed to suppliers

€ 145

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes and wages

€ 7,817

Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

What happened to GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY?

What happened at GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 18,422. Source: NBB ↗
  • New establishment in Beernem. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
  • Niels Supply became a director. NBB

In short

Paid € 4,917 in corporate taxes since 2025.

Management

Niels Supply
GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY

Behind GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY is Niels Supply.

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Niels Supply

Director

since 2025

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Knesselarestraat 101

8730 Beernem

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Website

Technologies

ApacheBootstrapFont AwesomeGoogle Tag ManagerjQueryjsDelivr

Hosting & Email

Email provider

Self-hosted

Hosting

XENIUS, BE

Website info

HTTPS Ja
Indexable pages 11
Languages NL

Features

Ads Contact page

Security

✓ HTTPS
✓ SPF
✓ DMARC

Details

Company number
1018.512.965
VAT number
BE 1018.512.965
Registered office
Knesselarestraat 101, 8730 Beernem
Names & denominations
GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
9 January 2025
Peppol
Active · Active since 31 Jan 2025
Activities · NACE

Bouwrijp maken van terreinen

Slopen

Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg

Overige technische testen en toetsen

Proefboren en boren

Frequently asked questions

What does GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY do?
GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY is an earthmoving contractor in Beernem. Private Limited, started on 9 January 2025, 1 establishment.
What is the address of GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY?
The registered office of GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY is located at Knesselarestraat 101, 8730 Beernem.
Is GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (27 September 2026) GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 9 January 2025.
Is GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY registered on Peppol?
Yes, GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:1018512965.
What is the enterprise number of GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY?
The enterprise number of GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY is BE1018512965.
When was GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY founded?
GRONDZUIGTECHNIEKEN SUPPLY was founded on 9 January 2025.