Financials
Financial year 2025
P.P Construction from Vaux-sur-Sûre, company number BE1014811723, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 41,287 after tax. For that financial year P.P Construction recorded a gross margin of € 67,414 and equity of € 34,395. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 3,608 to € 41,287. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on February 17, 2026.
€ 34,395
▲ € 28,287 vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 41,287
▲ € 37,679 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 37,254
▲ 44% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 13,000 paid out
31 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 18,968
▼ 11% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 11,942
▼ 47% vs 2024
€ 10,943 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 1 years.
€ 1,256
▼ 93% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 4,446
▲ 25% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 10,284 | € 67,414 | ▲ € 57,130 |
| Profit after taxes | € 3,608 | € 41,287 | ▲ € 37,679 |
| Equity | € 6,108 | € 34,395 | ▲ € 28,287 |
| Total debts | € 46,570 | € 32,009 | ▼ 31% |
| Cash | € 25,940 | € 37,254 | ▲ 44% |
| Retained profit | € 3,608 | € 31,895 | ▲ € 28,287 |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 13,000 | |
| Bank debt | € 22,686 | € 11,942 | ▼ 47% |
| Balance sheet total | € 52,678 | € 66,404 | ▲ 26% |
Key figures of P.P Construction, fiscal years 2024 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to P.P Construction?
What happened at P.P Construction in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 41,287 (▲ € 37,679 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Vaux-sur-Sûre. KBO
- PAVEL PONSARD became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 3,608 profit in 2024 to € 41,287 profit in 2025.
Paid € 16,799 in corporate taxes since 2024.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 41,287 profit.
Paid out € 13,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind P.P Construction is PAVEL PONSARD.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
PAVEL PONSARD
Director
since 2024
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Grand-Route,Rosières 48
6640 Vaux-sur-Sûre
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 1014.811.723
- VAT number
- BE 1014.811.723
- Registered office
- Grand-Route,Rosières 48, 6640 Vaux-sur-Sûre
- Names & denominations
- P.P Construction
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 8 October 2024
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 9 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen