Financials
Financial year 2025
Notaris Stéphanie Heinderson from Temse, company number BE1009808404, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 222,257 after tax. For that financial year Notaris Stéphanie Heinderson recorded a gross margin of € 306,651 and equity of € 248,472. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 26,907 to € 222,257. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 12, 2026.
€ 248,472
▲ € 221,424 vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 222,257
▲ € 195,350 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 135,918
▲ € 103,933 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 833 paid out
0 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 2,709
▲ 9% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 418,913
▼ 4% vs 2024
€ 39,017 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 7 years.
€ 2,103
▼ 68% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 87,080
▲ € 84,844 vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 35,983 | € 306,651 | ▲ € 270,669 |
| Profit after taxes | € 26,907 | € 222,257 | ▲ € 195,350 |
| Equity | € 27,048 | € 248,472 | ▲ € 221,424 |
| Total debts | € 445,401 | € 509,843 | ▲ 14% |
| Cash | € 31,986 | € 135,918 | ▲ € 103,933 |
| Retained profit | € 26,048 | € 247,472 | ▲ € 221,424 |
| Dividend | € 859 | € 833 | ▼ 3% |
| Bank debt | € 435,111 | € 418,913 | ▼ 4% |
| Balance sheet total | € 472,449 | € 758,314 | ▲ 61% |
Key figures of Notaris Stéphanie Heinderson, fiscal years 2024 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Notaris Stéphanie Heinderson?
What happened at Notaris Stéphanie Heinderson in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 222,257 (▲ € 195,350 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Temse. KBO
- Stéphanie Heinderson became a director. NBB
In short
From € 26,907 profit in 2024 to € 222,257 profit in 2025.
Paid € 82,797 in corporate taxes since 2024.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 222,257 profit.
Paid out € 1,692 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind Notaris Stéphanie Heinderson is Stéphanie Heinderson. It owns 67% of De Block & Heinderson, geassocieerde notarissen itself.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2024
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Marie Van Brusselstraat 16
9140 Temse
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- HEINDERSON Stéphanie(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 1009.808.404
- VAT number
- BE 1009.808.404
- Registered office
- Marie Van Brusselstraat 16, 9140 Temse
- Names & denominations
- Notaris Stéphanie Heinderson
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 29 May 2024
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 4 Jul 2024
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van notarissen