Financials
Financial year 2025
SN PARTS from Machelen (Brab.), company number BE1003251697, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 46,748 after tax. For that financial year SN PARTS recorded a gross margin of € 50,439 and equity of € 60,217. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 8,469 to € 46,748. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 31, 2026.
€ 60,217
▲ € 46,748 vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 46,748
▲ € 38,279 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 11,372
▲ € 9,956 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 55,217.
People and assets in 2025
€ 2,167
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 42,626
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 19,045
▲ 187% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 8,853 | € 50,439 | ▲ € 41,586 |
| Profit after taxes | € 8,469 | € 46,748 | ▲ € 38,279 |
| Equity | € 13,469 | € 60,217 | ▲ € 46,748 |
| Total debts | € 6,627 | € 66,900 | ▲ € 60,273 |
| Cash | € 1,416 | € 11,372 | ▲ € 9,956 |
| Retained profit | € 8,469 | € 55,217 | ▲ € 46,748 |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 42,626 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 20,096 | € 127,117 | ▲ € 107,021 |
Key figures of SN PARTS, fiscal years 2024 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to SN PARTS?
What happened at SN PARTS in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 46,748 (▲ € 38,279 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Machelen (Brab.). KBO
In short
From € 8,469 profit in 2024 to € 46,748 profit in 2025.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 46,748 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Kerklaan 9
1830 Machelen (Brab.)
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- URFALI Sefa(enige oprichter-aandeelhouder) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 1003.251.697
- VAT number
- BE 1003.251.697
- Registered office
- Kerklaan 9, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
- Names & denominations
- SN PARTS
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 12 December 2023
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 29 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Groothandel in delen en toebehoren van motorvoertuigen
Handelsbemiddeling en groothandel in onderdelen en accessoires van motorvoertuigen
Detailhandel in motorbrandstoffen
Detailhandel in onderdelen en accessoires van motorvoertuigen
Groothandel in ijzerwaren