Financials
Financial year 2025
NAMBARI from Puurs-Sint-Amands, company number BE1002223596, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -5,009 after tax. For that financial year NAMBARI recorded a gross margin of € -4,668 and equity of € 6,680. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 10,019 to € -5,009. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 2, 2026.
€ 6,680
▼ 43% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -5,009
▼ still € 10,019 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 12,289
▼ 39% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 4,180.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
| 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 14,665 | € -4,668 | ▼ € 19,333 |
| Profit after taxes | € 10,019 | € -5,009 | ▼ € 15,028 |
| Equity | € 11,689 | € 6,680 | ▼ 43% |
| Total debts | € 23,522 | € 5,619 | ▼ 76% |
| Cash | € 20,217 | € 12,289 | ▼ 39% |
| Retained profit | € 9,189 | € 4,180 | ▼ 55% |
| Dividend | € 830 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Balance sheet total | € 35,211 | € 12,299 | ▼ 65% |
Key figures of NAMBARI, fiscal years 2024 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to NAMBARI?
What happened at NAMBARI in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 5,009 (▼ € 15,028 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Puurs-Sint-Amands. KBO
In short
From € 10,019 profit in 2024 to € 5,009 loss in 2025.
Paid € 2,504 in corporate taxes since 2024.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 10,019 profit.
Paid out € 830 in dividends to the owners in total.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Romain Steppestraat 101
2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- JANSSENS Peter(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 1002.223.596
- VAT number
- BE 1002.223.596
- Registered office
- Romain Steppestraat 101, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
- Names & denominations
- NAMBARI
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 13 November 2023
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 13 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering
Activiteiten van holdings
Overige ondersteunende activiteiten in verband met financiële diensten, neg, exclusief verzekeringen en pensioenfondsen
Holdings