Active · per the CBE, 27 September 2026

GATORS.BE

BE0899182476

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

GATORS.BE is a rental company in Diest. Private Limited, started on 7 July 2008, 1 establishment.

Saturnusstraat 12, 3290 Diest

Behind the company: Dirk Melis, Werner Meils, Peter Van Geel.

Active for

18 year, 2 months

Financials

Financial year 2024

GATORS.BE from Diest, company number BE0899182476, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € 86,534 after tax. For that financial year GATORS.BE recorded a gross margin of € 88,017 and equity of € 161,348. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € 65,533 to € 86,534. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 4, 2025.

What it is worth Growing

€ 161,348

▲ 116% vs 2023

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Growing

€ 86,534

▲ 32% vs 2023

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 337,848

▲ 58% vs 2023

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Growing

Stays in the company

No dividend for 2024. Retained profit grew to € 141,348.

Debts at end 2024

Bank debt

None

No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.

Owed to suppliers

€ 108,462

▲ € 84,446 vs 2023

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 285

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2021202220232024Change 2023 → 2024
Gross margin € 29,765 € 72,589 € 92,646 € 88,017 ▼ 5%
Profit after taxes € -38,619 € 32,541 € 65,533 € 86,534 ▲ 32%
Equity € -23,260 € 9,281 € 74,814 € 161,348 ▲ 116%
Total debts € 188,990 € 192,943 € 184,685 € 268,810 ▲ 46%
Cash € 60,596 € 133,177 € 213,509 € 337,848 ▲ 58%
Retained profit € -43,260 € -10,719 € 54,814 € 141,348 ▲ 158%
Bank debt € 26,493 € 11,401 € 0 € 0
Balance sheet total € 165,730 € 202,224 € 259,498 € 430,159 ▲ 66%

Key figures of GATORS.BE, fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2026.

What happened to GATORS.BE?

What happened at GATORS.BE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2024: profit of € 86,534 (▲ 32% vs 2023). filed late Source: NBB ↗
  • New establishment in Diest. KBO
  • Dirk Melis became a director. NBB
  • Werner Meils became a director. NBB
  • Peter Van Geel became a director. NBB
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 38,619 loss in 2021 to € 86,534 profit in 2024.

Paid € 285 in corporate taxes since 2021.

Best year ever: 2024, with € 86,534 profit.

Management

The stake of K.F.O., MELIS EVENTS comes from that shareholder’s own annual accounts; small companies do not report their shareholders themselves.

GATORS.BE

Behind GATORS.BE are Dirk Melis, Werner Meils and Peter Van Geel. The shares are held by K.F.O. (50%) and MELIS EVENTS (50%).

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2024 annual accounts

since 2008

Werner Meils

Director

Also active at: DE WATERHOEK

since 2008

Peter Van Geel

Andere functie

Also active at: K.F.O., PGA TRADING

since 2008

Shareholders

Participations

No participations in other companies reported.

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Saturnusstraat 12

3290 Diest

Who else lives here?

A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 2 companies are registered at this address.

All companies at this address →

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0899.182.476
VAT number
BE 0899.182.476
Registered office
Saturnusstraat 12, 3290 Diest
Names & denominations
GATORS.BE
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
7 July 2008
Peppol
Active · Active since 24 Nov 2023
Activities · NACE

Verhuur en lease van andere machines en werktuigen en andere materiële goederen

Handelsbemiddeling in de groothandel in machines, apparaten en werktuigen voor de industrie en in schepen en luchtvaartuigen

Overige recreatie- en ontspanningsactiviteiten, neg

Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg

Frequently asked questions

What does GATORS.BE do?
GATORS.BE is a rental company in Diest. Private Limited, started on 7 July 2008, 1 establishment.
What is the address of GATORS.BE?
The registered office of GATORS.BE is located at Saturnusstraat 12, 3290 Diest.
Is GATORS.BE still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (27 September 2026) GATORS.BE is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 7 July 2008.
Is GATORS.BE registered on Peppol?
Yes, GATORS.BE is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0899182476.
What is the enterprise number of GATORS.BE?
The enterprise number of GATORS.BE is BE0899182476.
When was GATORS.BE founded?
GATORS.BE was founded on 7 July 2008.