Active · per the CBE, 2 November 2026

SAVA 2

BE0898781313

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

SAVA 2 is a printing company in Destelbergen. Private Limited, started on 25 June 2008, 1 establishment.

Hanekamlos 19, 9070 Destelbergen

Behind the company: Nancy Van Speybroeck.

Active for

18 year, 4 months

Financials

Financial year 2025

SAVA 2 from Destelbergen, company number BE0898781313, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -17,490 after tax. For that financial year SAVA 2 recorded a gross margin of € 4,677 and equity of € 17,073. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 5,274 to € -17,490. The company made a loss. The buffer shrank hard: equity is 51 % below last year. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 30, 2026.

What it is worth Shrank hard

€ 17,073

▼ 51% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Loss Caution

€ -17,490

▼ still € 5,274 profit in 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 34,123

▲ € 34,116 vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Caution

Loss, nothing to pay out

Reserves fell to € 10,873.

People and assets in 2025

Full-time equivalents estimate

≈ 1

No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt

None

No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.

Owed to suppliers

€ 3,082

▼ 6% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 2,010

▼ 16% vs 2024

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 22,229 € 21,284 € 27,116 € 4,677 ▼ 83%
Profit after taxes € 1,384 € 603 € 5,274 € -17,490 ▼ € 22,764
Equity € 28,686 € 29,288 € 34,563 € 17,073 ▼ 51%
Total debts € 152,301 € 156,379 € 116,533 € 35,410 ▼ 70%
Cash € 3,629 € 4,989 € 6 € 34,123 ▲ € 34,116
Land & buildings € 152,164 € 142,417 € 132,956 € 0 ▼ 100%
Retained profit € 22,486 € 23,088 € 28,363 € 10,873 ▼ 62%
Bank debt € 97,855 € 83,559 € 74,490 € 0 ▼ 100%
Balance sheet total € 180,987 € 185,667 € 151,095 € 52,483 ▼ 65%

Key figures of SAVA 2, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.

What happened to SAVA 2?

What happened at SAVA 2 in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 17,490 (▼ € 22,764 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
  • Nancy Van Speybroeck became a director. NBB
  • New establishment in Destelbergen. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 1,384 profit in 2022 to € 17,490 loss in 2025.

Paid € 3,224 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2024, with € 5,274 profit.

Management

Nancy Van Speybroeck
SAVA 2

Behind SAVA 2 is Nancy Van Speybroeck.

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Nancy Van Speybroeck

Director

since 2015

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Hanekamlos 19

9070 Destelbergen

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0898.781.313
VAT number
BE 0898.781.313
Registered office
Hanekamlos 19, 9070 Destelbergen
Names & denominations
SAVA 2
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
25 June 2008
Peppol
Active · Active since 27 Oct 2025
Activities · NACE

Activiteiten van binderijen en aanverwante diensten

Frequently asked questions

What does SAVA 2 do?
SAVA 2 is a printing company in Destelbergen. Private Limited, started on 25 June 2008, 1 establishment.
What is the address of SAVA 2?
The registered office of SAVA 2 is located at Hanekamlos 19, 9070 Destelbergen.
Is SAVA 2 still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (2 November 2026) SAVA 2 is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 25 June 2008.
Is SAVA 2 registered on Peppol?
Yes, SAVA 2 is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0898781313.
What is the enterprise number of SAVA 2?
The enterprise number of SAVA 2 is BE0898781313.
When was SAVA 2 founded?
SAVA 2 was founded on 25 June 2008.